This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Twickenham CC - 1st XI Vs Osterley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship - Group 15 2013 - Round 1Date :Sunday 28th April 2013
Toss:Twickenham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The GreenRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Twickenham CC - 1st XI - Won by 15 runs
Twickenham CC - 1st XIOsterley CC - 1st XI
Score211 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'196 all out (44.1 overs)

Twickenham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Donovan Fyfest Mohammed Qaisarb  Amrinder Buttar121035
2Babar Choudharyb  Mandip Sohi402067
3Clint McCabelbwb  Mandip Sohi485145
4Carlos Nunes*†ct Sarim Khanb  Muhammad Yaseen Khan40011
5Phil Nashst Mohammed Qaisarb  Usman Nabi141022
6David Russellnot out384045
7Jp Cronjest Mohammed Qaisarb  Usman Nabi161017
8Rashid Mullahzadahrun out (Usman Nabi)6005
9Farhad Mullahzadahnot out5002
10Dan Houghdid not bat
11Arunjit Sandhudid not bat
Extras       lb (8), w (16), nb (4)28
Total211
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Donovan Fyfe (Babar Choudhary-0*); 108-2 Clint McCabe (Babar Choudhary-0*); 118-3 Babar Choudhary (Carlos Nunes-0*); 124-4 Carlos Nunes (Phil Nash-0*); 145-5 Phil Nash (David Russell-0*); 191-6 Jp Cronje (David Russell-0*); 204-7 Rashid Mullahzadah (David Russell-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Amrinder Buttar9227100
2Sarim Khan9135000
3Mandip Sohi7034200
4Fahim Bahrami4017000
5Muhammad Yaseen Khan9045100
6Usman Nabi7143200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total454209700

Osterley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Usman Nabict & b Phil Nash314036
2Muhammad Yaseen Khanlbwb  Rashid Mullahzadah121022
3Kamran Alict Rashid Mullahzadahb  Phil Nash61014
4Mohammed Qaisarlbwb  Clint McCabe181042
5Syed Asad Rizvilbwb  Clint McCabe193021
6Sarim Khanlbwb  Phil Nash0004
7Manoj Prasangact Dan Houghb  Donovan Fyfe30014
8Abid Ahmed*ct & b Rashid Mullahzadah244037
9Mandip Sohinot out381229
10Amrinder Buttarct Clint McCabeb  Jp Cronje141013
11Fahim Bahramilbwb  Arunjit Sandhu0001
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (21), nb (6)31
Total196
Wickets all out
Overs 44.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Muhammad Yaseen Khan (Usman Nabi-0*); 54-2 Usman Nabi (Kamran Ali-0*); 61-3 Kamran Ali (Mohammed Qaisar-0*); 101-4 Syed Asad Rizvi (Mohammed Qaisar-0*); 102-5 Sarim Khan (Mohammed Qaisar-0*); 107-6 Mohammed Qaisar (Manoj Prasanga-0*); 117-7 Manoj Prasanga (Abid Ahmed-0*); 150-8 Abid Ahmed (Mandip Sohi-0*); 196-9 Amrinder Buttar (Mandip Sohi-0*); 196-10 Fahim Bahrami (Mandip Sohi-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rashid Mullahzadah9048200
2Farhad Mullahzadah3023000
3Arunjit Sandhu5.1119100
4Phil Nash9123300
5Clint McCabe9223200
6Donovan Fyfe4019100
7Jp Cronje5036100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total44.141951000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersNihal Tomar