This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Ickenham CC - 1st XI Vs Osterley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex Championship Division 1 2015Date :Saturday 9th May 2015
Toss:Ickenham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Oak AvenueRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 1st XI - Won by 176 runs
Ickenham CC - 1st XIOsterley CC - 1st XI
Score98 all out (33.2 overs) 't'274 for 9 dec (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Osterley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Manoj Prasangact Elliot Evansb  Steve Gibson16000
2Laeeq Ahmad*lbwb  Vrushant Patel36000
3Kamran Alilbwb  Steve Gibson0000
4Abid Ahmedct Ross Bertib  Ben Wall107000
5Usman Khanct Ross Bertib  Vrushant Patel14000
6Lasith De Silvalbwb  Vrushant Patel17000
7Muhammad Yaseen Khanb  Vrushant Patel34000
8Harmeet Singh Pannyct Ross Bertib  Vrushant Patel20000
9Omer Buttrun out (Vrushant Patel)2020
10Atiq Bajwanot out16020
11Fahim Bahraminot out1000
Extras       b (10), lb (1)11
Total274
Wickets 9 dec
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

43-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 43-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 68-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 106-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 214-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 248-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 261-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 261-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dean Waller10334000
2Krissie Mistry7043000
3Steve Gibson9038200
4Vrushant Patel13181500
5Paul Sims7132000
6Ben Wall4035100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total505274900

Ickenham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ross Berti*ct Unsureb  Abid Ahmed51027
2Elliot Evansb  Muhammad Yaseen Khan415080
3Joe Mannickct Unsureb  Harmeet Singh Panny92018
4Scott Wilsherct Unsureb  Harmeet Singh Panny30014
5David Gibsonb  Harmeet Singh Panny212119
6Ben Wallrun out (Unsure)20010
7Vrushant Patellbwb  Muhammad Yaseen Khan0001
8Paul Simsct Unsureb  Harmeet Singh Panny112010
9Dean Wallerct Unsureb  Muhammad Yaseen Khan00011
10Steve Gibsonct Unsureb  Harmeet Singh Panny1009
11Krissie Mistrynot out0001
Extras       b (3), lb (2)5
Total98
Wickets all out
Overs 33.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Ross Berti (Elliot Evans-3*); 34-2 Joe Mannick (Elliot Evans-18*); 44-3 Scott Wilsher (Elliot Evans-25*); 77-4 David Gibson (Elliot Evans-36*); 84-5 Ben Wall (Elliot Evans-41*); 84-6 Vrushant Patel (Elliot Evans-41*); 97-7 Paul Sims (Elliot Evans-41*); 97-8 Elliot Evans (Dean Waller-0*); 97-9 Dean Waller (Steve Gibson-0*); 97-10 Steve Gibson (Krissie Mistry-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fahim Bahrami7315000
2Abid Ahmed533100
3Usman Khan6117000
4Harmeet Singh Panny9.2247500
5Muhammad Yaseen Khan6311300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total33.212981000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersSylvia Harrington