This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hayes (Middlesex) CC - Middlesex County Development League XI Vs Osterley CC - Ospreys U21

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex Cricket Board Development League - Group E 2015Date :Sunday 5th July 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The Green, Wood End, Hayes.Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - Under 21 - Won by 106 runs
Hayes (Middlesex) CC - Middlesex County Development League XIOsterley CC - Ospreys U21
Score168 all out (36 overs) 274 for 9 dec (31.4 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Total Points010

Osterley CC - Ospreys U21

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Joshua Painterb  Aaron Davies143022
2Unsurect George Painterb  Ronesh Thanthirige51010
3Muhammad Yaseen Khanct George Painterb  Tony Smith10214168
4Fahim Bahramib  Ross Kearney225024
5Kamran Khanst George Painterb  Joshua Frost154015
6Hamza Khan*lbwb  Caleb Kent477123
7Hameed Ahmedzaict Pyara Sidhub  Tony Smith1004
8Bashir Gharwalrun out (Caleb Kent)1004
9Abid Ahmedct Ronesh Thanthirigeb  Michael Green483414
10Niki Patelnot out100110
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (4), nb (1)9
Total274
Wickets 9 dec
Overs 31.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 31-2 Unsure (Muhammad Yaseen Khan-0*); 95-3 Fahim Bahrami (Muhammad Yaseen Khan-0*); 116-4 Kamran Khan (Muhammad Yaseen Khan-0*); 210-5 Hamza Khan (Muhammad Yaseen Khan-0*); 213-6 Hameed Ahmedzai (Muhammad Yaseen Khan-0*); 213-7 Muhammad Yaseen Khan (Bashir Gharwal-0*); 215-8 Bashir Gharwal (Abid Ahmed-0*); 274-9 Abid Ahmed (Niki Patel-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Green4.4144100
2Ronesh Thanthirige5119100
3Aaron Davies4031100
4Joshua Frost5057110
5Ross Kearney4031100
6Pyara Sidhu2018000
7Tony Smith4038211
8Caleb Kent3032100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total31.42274921

Hayes (Middlesex) CC - Middlesex County Development League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Caleb Kentlbwb  Fahim Bahrami163029
2George Painterb  Muhammad Yaseen Khan5011050
3Ross Kearneyb  Muhammad Yaseen Khan345042
4Joshua Painterlbwb  Muhammad Yaseen Khan3008
5Pyara Sidhu*b  Muhammad Yaseen Khan2006
6Michael Greenct Unsureb  Muhammad Yaseen Khan2008
7Ashwin Randhawact Muhammad Yaseen Khanb  Fahim Bahrami71022
8Tony Smithlbwb  Unsure274133
9Aaron Daviesnot out82013
10Ronesh Thanthirigect Unsureb  Unsure0001
11Joshua Frostlbwb  Unsure0008
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (6), nb (4)19
Total168
Wickets all out
Overs 36

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Caleb Kent (George Painter-0*); 81-2 George Painter (Ross Kearney-0*); 88-3 Joshua Painter (Ross Kearney-0*); 96-4 Pyara Sidhu (Ross Kearney-0*); 112-5 Michael Green (Ross Kearney-0*); 119-6 Ross Kearney (Ashwin Randhawa-0*); 137-7 Ashwin Randhawa (Tony Smith-0*); 163-8 Tony Smith (Aaron Davies-0*); 163-9 Ronesh Thanthirige (Aaron Davies-0*); 168-10 Joshua Frost (Aaron Davies-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fahim Bahrami10038220
2Niki Patel3016020
3Unsure3019000
4Bashir Gharwal4026000
5Unsure3116300
6Muhammad Yaseen Khan5112500
7Hamza Khan6126000
8Hameed Ahmedzai206000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total3631681040

Match Officials

UmpiresRomy Bajwall
ScorersBlank - to Be Replaced Kent