This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hemel Hempstead Town CC - 1st XI Vs Osterley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship Group 15 - 2016 - Round 1Date :Saturday 30th April 2016
Toss:Osterley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Heath ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hemel Hempstead Town CC - 1st XI - Won by 37 runs
Hemel Hempstead Town CC - 1st XIOsterley CC - 1st XI
Score193 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'156 all out (37.4 overs) 't'

Hemel Hempstead Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hemish Ilangaratne*run out (Unsure)304069
2Tom Elbornb  Fahim Bahrami102015
3Joshua Gravesct Omer Buttb  Fahim Bahrami51012
4Tom Watertonb  Fahim Bahrami506094
5Lewis Hodginsct & b Shakir Ahmad13309
6Ed Langleyb  Fahim Bahrami381151
7Will Langleyct Abid Ahmedb  Naveed Hanif132013
8Parth Mehtanot out4006
9Charlie Hoskinsnot out0001
10Adam Moulsterdid not bat
11Rory Fraserdid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (8), w (9), nb (1)30
Total193
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Tom Elborn (Hemish Ilangaratne-0*); 36-2 Joshua Graves (Hemish Ilangaratne-0*); 69-3 Hemish Ilangaratne (Tom Waterton-0*); 83-4 Lewis Hodgins (Tom Waterton-0*); 164-5 Ed Langley (Tom Waterton-0*); 181-6 Tom Waterton (Will Langley-0*); 192-7 Will Langley (Parth Mehta-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fahim Bahrami9125401
2Usman Khan7119000
3Hameed Ahmedzai7317050
4Ismail Bahrami6041030
5Shakir Ahmad9133110
6Naveed Hanif7038100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets201
Total456193791

Osterley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Manoj Prasanga*ct Hemish Ilangaratneb  Rory Fraser2006
2Atiq Bajwact Tom Watertonb  Charlie Hoskins3007
3Usman Khanb  Parth Mehta515059
4Abid Ahmedb  Ed Langley271136
5Kamran Alilbwb  Ed Langley0008
6Fahim Bahramict Tom Elbornb  Adam Moulster0005
7Hameed Ahmedzaict Tom Elbornb  Ed Langley142010
8Shakir Ahmadlbwb  Parth Mehta151041
9Ismail Bahramict Hemish Ilangaratneb  Lewis Hodgins170236
10Omer Buttnot out110110
11Naveed Hanifct Charlie Hoskinsb  Parth Mehta2008
Extras       lb (2), w (10), nb (2)14
Total156
Wickets all out
Overs 37.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Manoj Prasanga (Atiq Bajwa-0*); 21-2 Atiq Bajwa (Usman Khan-0*); 77-3 Abid Ahmed (Usman Khan-0*); 83-4 Kamran Ali (Usman Khan-0*); 89-5 Fahim Bahrami (Usman Khan-0*); 107-6 Hameed Ahmedzai (Usman Khan-0*); 113-7 Usman Khan (Shakir Ahmad-0*); 142-8 Ismail Bahrami (Shakir Ahmad-0*); 150-9 Shakir Ahmad (Omer Butt-0*); 156-10 Naveed Hanif (Omer Butt-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rory Fraser6039121
2Charlie Hoskins5024101
3Ed Langley7124310
4Adam Moulster5028150
5Parth Mehta8.4123310
6Lewis Hodgins6216110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total37.4415610102

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Hinstridge, A Levy
ScorersClaire Thompson