This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Alexandra Park CC - 3rd XI Vs Osterley CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: 1987 Cricket League Division 2 - 2016Date :Saturday 9th July 2016
Toss:Osterley CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: The Racecourse GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

AP: Will Ball 83, Amit Sinha 39 Mashkoor 3/45 Osterley: Hamzah Khan 68 Fidel Ragbeer - 3/57, Will Ball 4/21

Result Summary

Result:    Alexandra Park CC - 3rd XI - Winning Draw
Alexandra Park CC - 3rd XIOsterley CC - 4th XI
Score232 all out (44 overs) 'b'226 for 9 (48 overs) 't'
Game Points41
Penalty Points00
Total Points41

Alexandra Park CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Freestone*ct Unsureb  Neil D'silva .2000
2Shekhar Karandect Unsureb  Unsure21300
3Will Ballb  Unsure83740
4Martin Eganb  Unsure22300
5Fidel Ragbeerct Unsureb  Unsure2000
6Ateesh Srivastavalbwb  Unsure9000
7Mike Metcalfect & b Khizer Khan13000
8Amit Sinhact Unsureb  Unsure39560
9Alastair Fraserrun out (Unsure)9000
10Khalil Niazirun out (Unsure)3000
11Bryan Kingnot out0000
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (18), nb (1)29
Total232
Wickets all out
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neil D'silva .8127100
2Unsure8320100
3Unsure11161200
4Unsure10045300
5Khizer Khan4033100
6 Salman3036000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total4452321000

Osterley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1 Salmanct Mike Metcalfeb  Shekhar Karande22210
2Unsurect Mike Metcalfeb  Alastair Fraser20400
3Unsurest Bryan Kingb  Fidel Ragbeer19200
4Khizer Khanb  Will Ball10000
5Hamzah Khanb  Will Ball681200
6Unsurect Shekhar Karandeb  Will Ball10100
7Unsurect Khalil Niazib  Will Ball9010
8Unsureb  Fidel Ragbeer5000
9Unsurest Bryan Kingb  Fidel Ragbeer9000
10Neil D'silva .not out0000
11Unsurenot out0000
Extras       b (17), lb (1), w (32), nb (4)54
Total226
Wickets 9
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Amit Sinha4034000
2Alastair Fraser8218100
3Fidel Ragbeer19257300
4Shekhar Karande7140100
5Khalil Niazi2022000
6Will Ball8221400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total487210900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers