This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Indian Gymkhana CC - 4th XI Vs Osterley CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: 1987 Cricket League Division 2 - 2016Date :Saturday 13th August 2016
Toss:Osterley CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Indian Gymkhana ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Salman (O) 134. Sohail Sheikh (IG) 90.

Result Summary

Result:    Indian Gymkhana CC - 4th XI - Won by 3 wickets
Indian Gymkhana CC - 4th XIOsterley CC - 4th XI
Score264 for 7 (47.5 overs) 261 for 5 dec (44 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Osterley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1 Salmanct Aaysh .b  Haider Agha134000
2Raheel .ct Unsureb  Santhosh Unni20000
3Mirza Baigst Mayank Dasannacharyab  Riaz Ahmad33000
4Arbab _.run out (Unsure)17000
5Jeet .not out3000
6Nitesh .ct Unsureb  Riaz Ahmad7000
7Adeel Yasin*not out0000
8Subbir Uddindid not bat
9Nasir Nooridid not bat
10Neil D'silva .did not bat
11Zeeshan Malikdid not bat
Extras       b (20), lb (8), w (10), nb (9)47
Total261
Wickets 5 dec
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aaysh .10052000
2Haider Agha9158100
3Sohail Sheikh8039000
4Santhosh Unni8143100
5Riaz Ahmad8136200
6Nishant Vaity1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets281
Total443266500

Indian Gymkhana CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nishant Vaitylbwb   Salman33000
2Sohail Sheikhrun out (Unsure)90000
3Mayank Dasannacharyact Unsureb  Mirza Baig32000
4Ritesh Shanbaghst Unsureb  Mirza Baig5000
5Amrit Mannrun out (Unsure)21000
6Nandan Dasannacharya*st Unsureb  Mirza Baig14000
7Riaz Ahmadct Unsureb   Salman25000
8Abhishek Kininot out7000
9Santhosh Unninot out5000
10Aaysh .did not bat
11Haider Aghadid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (17), nb (3)30
Total264
Wickets 7
Overs 47.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nitesh .8052000
2Arbab _.6031000
3Subbir Uddin2019000
4Mirza Baig17084300
5 Salman9043200
6Adeel Yasin6025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total480264700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers