This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 4th XI Vs Alexandra Park CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: 1987 Cricket League Division 2 - 2016Date :Saturday 7th May 2016
Toss:Alexandra Park CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Salman (O) 72. Arbab (O) 4/16.

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 4th XI - Won by 62 runs
Osterley CC - 4th XIAlexandra Park CC - 3rd XI
Score231 for 10 (45 overs) 'b'169 all out (46 overs) 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Osterley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Ashish Mahajanb  Connor Corcoran27000
2Unsurect Ashish Mahajanb  Simon Wedlock32000
3Arbab _.b  Connor Corcoran0000
4Asim Balouch*lbwb  Simon Wedlock4000
5Khizer Khanct Jatin Patelb  Simon Wedlock6000
6 Salmanct & b Simon Wedlock72000
7Fawaz Qureshirun out (Fidel Ragbeer)15000
8Nitesh .ct Mike Metcalfeb  Ashish Mahajan25000
9Adeel Yasinnot out0000
10Unsurect Aman Dhaliwalb  Simon Wedlock27000
11Unsurect Ashish Mahajanb  Connor Corcoran0000
Extras       b (14), lb (2), w (7)23
Total231
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Connor Corcoran11056300
2Ajit Narine7047000
3Simon Wedlock12056500
4Ashish Mahajan7036100
5Ateesh Srivastava5012000
6Fidel Ragbeer4011000
7Shekhar Karande207000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total4802411000

Alexandra Park CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jatin Patelct Unsureb  Unsure9000
2Shekhar Karandeb  Nitesh .20000
3Mike Metcalfect Unsureb  Unsure8000
4Ateesh Srivastavarun out (Khizer Khan)5000
5James Bridgfordb  Arbab _.44000
6Fidel Ragbeerct Unsureb  Fawaz Qureshi22000
7Aman Dhaliwalb  Arbab _.5000
8Ashish Mahajan*b  Arbab _.2000
9Connor Corcoranlbwb  Unsure3000
10Ajit Narinect Unsureb  Arbab _.31000
11Simon Wedlockdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (4), w (7)20
Total169
Wickets all out
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nitesh .1100100
2Unsure1300200
3Unsure300000
4Fawaz Qureshi500100
5Arbab _.900400
6Unsure500100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total460131000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers