This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Osterley CC - 4th XI Vs Hampstead CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: 1987 Cricket League - Division 2 2016Date :Saturday 20th August 2016
Toss:Hampstead CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hampstead CC - 4th XI - Winning Draw
Osterley CC - 4th XIHampstead CC - 4th XI
Score249 for 9 dec (49 overs) 'b'192 for 7 (37 overs) 't'
Game Points14
Penalty Points00
Total Points14

Osterley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1? Salman*ct Leigh Romeob  Shaival Mehta26000
2. Unmeshct Will Bannerb  Giles Bennetts0000
3Unsureb  Giles Bennetts20000
4Amir .ct Giles Bennettsb  Rizvan Raja4000
5Arman .lbwb  Rizvan Raja0000
6Unsurect Rizvan Rajab  Giles Bennetts93000
7Arbab _.st Patrick O'Neillb  Rizvan Raja59000
8Unsurenot out6000
9. Niteshct Andrew Wilksb  Rizvan Raja11000
10Zeeshan Malikct & b Giles Bennetts0000
11Adeel Yasinnot out3000
Extras       b (16), w (11), nb (2)29
Total249
Wickets 9 dec
Overs 49

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Giles Bennetts14358400
2Shaival Mehta9040100
3Rizvan Raja12063400
4Lucas Birrell-Gray5019000
5Andrew Wilks7027000
6Benedict Das2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total493239900

Hampstead CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Leigh Romeob  Unsure44000
2Rishi Sharmact Unsureb  Arman .33000
3Benedict Dasct Unsureb  Unsure28000
4Will Bannerb  Unsure0000
5Wayne Rowlandct Unsureb  Arman .14000
6Rizvan Rajact Unsureb  . Nitesh26000
7Giles Bennettsnot out10000
8Patrick O'Neillb  Unsure25000
9Shaival Mehtadid not bat
10Lucas Birrell-Graynot out5000
11Andrew Wilks*did not bat
Extras       w (6), nb (1)7
Total192
Wickets 7
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure6031000
2. Nitesh7056100
3Unsure11048400
4Arman .10047200
5? Salman3010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total370192700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers