This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Richmond CC, Middx - 5th XI Vs Osterley CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: 1987 Cricket League Division 2 - 2016Date :Saturday 23rd July 2016
Toss:Osterley CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Imperial College, Harlington Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Salman (O) 99, Nitesh (O) 43, Raj Snood (R) 5/60. Sean Austin (R) 50.

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - Osterley 4th XI - Won by 21 runs
Richmond CC, Middx - 5th XIOsterley CC - 4th XI
Score241 all out (42 overs) 262 for 8 dec (43 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Total Points010

Osterley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1 Salmanct Arun Bhasinb  Sean Austin99000
2Mirza Baigct Saurabh Wahib  Raj Sood19000
3. Unmeshct Arun Bhasinb  Raj Sood8000
4Farman Noorilbwb  Raj Sood0000
5Asim Balouch*ct & b Raj Sood3000
6. Hayatct Saurabh Wahib  Imran Basharat21000
7Raheel .not out26000
8Nitesh .ct Unsureb  Imran Basharat43000
9Arbab _.st Saurabh Wahib  Raj Sood4000
10Subbir Uddinnot out6000
11Naseer Khandid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (20), nb (5)33
Total262
Wickets 8 dec
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

51-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 69-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 78-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 151-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 177-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 229-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 245-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Raj Sood12260500
2Arshdip Singh7041000
3Arun Bhasin6029000
4Imran Basharat12241200
5Chris Laws3041000
6Sean Austin3027100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total434247800

Richmond CC, Middx - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Knightct Unsureb  Nitesh .16200
2Rohith Sureshb  Subbir Uddin13300
3Chris Lawslbwb  Farman Noori20300
4Imran Basharatct Unsureb  Farman Noori4000
5Peshton Pavrirun out (Farman Noori)9200
6Arun Bhasinst Unsureb  Mirza Baig27300
7Bhavan Johallbwb   Salman26600
8Sean Austinct Unsureb  Arbab _.50610
9Raj Soodct Unsureb  Arbab _.21300
10Saurabh Wahi*†ct Unsureb  Arbab _.10100
11Arshdip Singhnot out2000
Extras       lb (2), w (40), nb (1)43
Total241
Wickets all out
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nitesh .1200100
2Subbir Uddin700100
3Farman Noori600200
4Arbab _.700300
5 Salman500100
6Mirza Baig600100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total43021000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers