This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

South Hampstead CC - 1st XI Vs Osterley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Middlesex County KO Cup - Middlesex Cup 2016 - Round 1Date :Sunday 24th April 2016
Toss:Osterley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: 1st & 2nd XI South Hampstead 'Milverton Road'Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
South Hampstead CC - 1st XIOsterley CC - 1st XI
Score152 all out (36.2 overs) 'b'155 for 5 (37.4 overs) 't'

South Hampstead CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1A Ast Omer Buttb  Shakir Ahmad736093
2Zeeshan Sialvict Omer Buttb  Laeeq Ahmad223047
3Naveed Dawlatzairun out (Abid Ahmed)00010
4Dwight Andersonlbwb  Shakir Ahmad0002
5Avnish Patelct Usman Khanb  Shakir Ahmad0004
6Leroy Shepherd*ct & b Shakir Ahmad172016
7Shah Fuad Ahmedct Abubakar Ilyasb  Ismail Bahrami191022
8K Jaannatianct Omer Buttb  Ismail Bahrami40013
9N Eedardlbwb  Ismail Bahrami5007
10Touqeer Ahmadnot out1001
11Bilal Akramct Abid Ahmedb  Harmeet Singh Panny0003
Extras       lb (3), w (8)11
Total152
Wickets all out
Overs 36.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fahim Bahrami7122000
2Abid Ahmed4017000
3Usman Khan2014000
4Abubakar Ilyas3021000
5Shakir Ahmad9121400
6Laeeq Ahmad5024100
7Ismail Bahrami5022300
8Harmeet Singh Panny1.208100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total36.221521000

Osterley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Manoj Prasangalbwb  Touqeer Ahmad50032
2Laeeq Ahmad*b  Touqeer Ahmad7107
3Harmeet Singh Pannynot out101111104
4Abid Ahmedct Zeeshan Sialvib  Shah Fuad Ahmed100018
5Kamran Alilbwb  Shah Fuad Ahmed101029
6Usman Khanb  N Eedard50023
7Fahim Bahraminot out70013
8Shakir Ahmaddid not bat
9Omer Buttdid not bat
10Abubakar Ilyasdid not bat
11Ismail Bahramidid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (8), nb (1)10
Total155
Wickets 5
Overs 37.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Touqeer Ahmad8317200
2Bilal Akram5028000
3K Jaannatian9321000
4Shah Fuad Ahmed9135200
5A A4.4037000
6N Eedard2016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total37.47155500

Match Officials

UmpiresKhalid Ahmed
Scorers