This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Southgate CC - 2nd XI Vs Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 2nd Xl Division Three - 2016Date :Saturday 7th May 2016
Toss:Southgate CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Southgate won by 6 runs Rob Johnson 51

Result Summary

Result:    Southgate CC - 2nd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/2pts by 6 runs
Southgate CC - 2nd XIOsterley CC - 2nd XI
Score205 all out (44.4 overs) 'b' 't'199 all out (41.4 overs)
Game Points102
Penalty Points00
Total Points102

Southgate CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Declan O'Learyct Unsureb  Unsure4000
2Max Josephct Unsureb  Unsure2000
3Waqas Khanb  Unsure49500
4Adeel Saeedct Unsureb  Unsure9000
5Rob Johnsonct Unsureb  Unsure51320
6Scott Ellisct Unsureb  Unsure0000
7David Woffindenlbwb  Unsure21200
8Sameer Faruqi*b  Unsure29300
9Abdul Quiyumnot out4000
10Ben Eldersb  Unsure3000
11Ravi Desairun out (Unsure)7000
Extras       b (2), lb (8), w (10), nb (6)26
Total205
Wickets all out
Overs 44.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Max Joseph (Declan O'Leary-0*); 35-2 Declan O'Leary (Waqas Khan-20*); 72-3 Adeel Saeed (Waqas Khan-43*); 93-4 Waqas Khan (Rob Johnson-11*); 93-5 Scott Ellis (Rob Johnson-12*); 138-6 David Woffinden (Rob Johnson-36*); 184-7 Rob Johnson (Sameer Faruqi-26*); 189-8 Sameer Faruqi (Abdul Quiyum-1*); 195-9 Ben Elders (Abdul Quiyum-2*); 205-10 Ravi Desai (Abdul Quiyum-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Naveed Hanif8.4222200
2Syed Asad Rizvi6129100
3H Hameed6031000
4Jinder Sokhi9142200
5Ahmed Khwaja8028200
6Atiq Bajwa5030000
7Ismail .2013200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total44.442051000

Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Atiq Bajwact & b Abdul Quiyum2000
2Karim Khanb  Ben Elders20000
3Zohaib Khanst Scott Ellisb  Waqas Khan42000
4Ahmed Khwajact Scott Ellisb  David Woffinden6000
5Farah Rizvi*lbwb  Sameer Faruqi27000
6H Hameedct Scott Ellisb  Waqas Khan33000
7Ismail .lbwb  Abdul Quiyum3000
8Naveed Haniflbwb  Abdul Quiyum23000
9Syed Asad Rizvib  Ben Elders6000
10Jinder Sokhilbwb  Ben Elders2000
11Ibrar Anot out8000
Extras       0
Total199
Wickets all out
Overs 41.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Elders8.1131300
2Abdul Quiyum9031300
3David Woffinden9035100
4Ravi Desai9162000
5Waqas Khan6024200
6Sameer Faruqi1013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total42.121961000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers