This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ealing CC - 4th XI Vs Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 3rd Xl Division Three - 2016Date :Saturday 7th May 2016
Toss:Ealing CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Osterley won by 112 runs Danushka 96 Asanka 4-16

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 3rd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/0pts by 112 runs
Ealing CC - 4th XIOsterley CC - 3rd XI
Score148 all out (35.3 overs) 't'260 all out (42.3 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Total Points010

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hayatullah Stanikzayct Unsureb  Unsure8200
2Unmesh Waghct Unsureb  Unsure12200
3Dhanushka Lazarusb  Unsure961600
4Unsureb  Unsure11100
5Harmeet Singh Pannyct Unsureb  Unsure86590
6Lasith De Silvarun out (Unsure)16200
7Niki Patelb  Unsure17400
8Farman Noorib  Unsure0000
9Asanga Gajasinghect Unsureb  Unsure0000
10Ahmed Khwaja*†did not bat
11David Paddonct Unsureb  Unsure0000
Extras       b (2), lb (6), w (5), nb (1)14
Total260
Wickets all out
Overs 42.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure9142200
2Unsure8135100
3Unsure9090100
4Unsure9136200
5Unsure6.3030300
6Unsure1019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total42.332601000

Ealing CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sanraj Singh Rattanb  Harmeet Singh Panny12000
2Osman Alict Hayatullah Stanikzayb  Harmeet Singh Panny20000
3Nadir Siddquelbwb  Harmeet Singh Panny31000
4Unsurect Hayatullah Stanikzayb  Niki Patel1000
5Unsurelbwb  Asanga Gajasinghe4000
6Steven Scottct Niki Patelb  Unsure4000
7Unsurect Lasith De Silvab  Asanga Gajasinghe2000
8Unsurect Lasith De Silvab  Asanga Gajasinghe0000
9Unsurect Unsureb  Asanga Gajasinghe0000
10Unsurelbwb  David Paddon6000
11Unsurenot out22000
Extras       b (13), lb (18), w (13), nb (2)46
Total148
Wickets all out
Overs 35.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Niki Patel7221100
2Harmeet Singh Panny9140300
3Asanga Gajasinghe9316400
4Unsure4119100
5Dhanushka Lazarus4015000
6David Paddon1.306100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets310
Total34.371481000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers