This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 3rd XI Vs Shepherds Bush CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 3rd Xl Division Three - 2016Date :Saturday 14th May 2016
Toss:Shepherds Bush CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Osterley won by 8 wickets Sid Stocking 48, Aman Bettar 6-39 Unmesh Wagh 45*

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - Osterley 3rd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/0pts by 8 wickets
Osterley CC - 3rd XIShepherds Bush CC - 3rd XI
Score127 for 2 (21 overs) 123 all out (36.4 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Shepherds Bush CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Zach Heathb  Kamran Khan2000
2Sid Stockinglbwb  Amrinder Buttar48000
3Unsurect Ahmed Khwajab  Amrinder Buttar9000
4Aaron Singhlbwb  David Paddon0000
5Jamie Grupen-Hall*b  Amrinder Buttar28000
6Unsureb  Amrinder Buttar6000
7Carl Menziect Asanga Gajasingheb  Amrinder Buttar2000
8Unsureb  Amrinder Buttar0000
9Alex Ramplingct Shoaib Masibb  Asanga Gajasinghe5000
10Jose Gonzalez Martinezct Ahmed Khwajab  Asanga Gajasinghe7000
11Tom Huddartnot out5000
Extras       b (1), w (10)11
Total123
Wickets all out
Overs 36.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kamran Khan6023100
2Asanga Gajasinghe11.4026200
3Amrinder Buttar12039600
4David Paddon6229100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total35.421181000

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hayatullah Stanikzayrun out (Unsure)23000
2Unmesh Waghnot out45700
3Dhanushka Lazarusb  Jose Gonzalez Martinez30500
4Shoaib Masibnot out16300
5Lasith De Silvadid not bat
6Ahmed Khwaja*†did not bat
7Amrinder Buttardid not bat
8Asanga Gajasinghedid not bat
9Farman Nooridid not bat
10David Paddondid not bat
11Kamran Khandid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (8), nb (2)13
Total127
Wickets 2
Overs 21

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure4032000
2Unsure4024000
3Jose Gonzalez Martinez5021100
4Aaron Singh4116000
5Carl Menzie2017000
6Alex Rampling2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total211127200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers