This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bessborough CC - 1st XI Vs Osterley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 1st XI Division Three 2016Date :Saturday 21st May 2016
Toss:Osterley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bessborough won by 20 runs K.Rameez 68

Result Summary

Result:    Bessborough CC - 1st XI - Overs - Won 10pts/1pt by 20 runs
Bessborough CC - 1st XIOsterley CC - 1st XI
Score194 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'174 for 9 (45 overs) 't'
Game Points101
Penalty Points00
Total Points101

Bessborough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1I Shahct Manoj Prasangab  Naveed Hanif60025
2Gihan Pallagect & b Usman Khan110031
3Unsurest Omer Buttb  Amrinder Buttar120044
4Unsurect Zohaib Khanb  Atiq Bajwa270054
5Ian Barrie*ct Atiq Bajwab  Amrinder Buttar0003
6Unsureb  Abubakar Ilyas100014
7Unsurenot out680058
8Will Grogannot out330042
9Rohan Karkhanisdid not bat
10Nitin Modhadid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (17), nb (4)27
Total194
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

23-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 24-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 58-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 74-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 74-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 95-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Abubakar Ilyas9131100
2Naveed Hanif9214100
3Usman Khan7133100
4Amrinder Buttar9034200
5Hameed Ahmedzai6043000
6Atiq Bajwa205100
7Harmeet Singh Panny3028000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total454194600

Osterley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Manoj Prasangab  Gihan Pallage110019
2Zohaib Khanct Nitin Modhab  Ian Barrie180018
3Harmeet Singh Pannyct & b Gihan Pallage4007
4Kamran Alict Ian Barrieb  Gihan Pallage460092
5Usman Khanrun out (Ian Barrie)70016
6Hameed Ahmedzaict Unsureb  Unsure280049
7Amrinder Buttarlbwb  Nitin Modha0002
8Atiq Bajwast Will Groganb  Unsure130020
9Omer Butt*†st Will Groganb  Unsure140033
10Naveed Hanifnot out70011
11Abubakar Ilyasnot out5005
Extras       lb (2), w (17), nb (2)21
Total174
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 32-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 36-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 46-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 94-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 98-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 124-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 167-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Barrie9039100
2Gihan Pallage9028300
3Rohan Karkhanis3024000
4Unsure9315100
5Nitin Modha8034100
6Unsure7032200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total453174900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers