This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Brentham CC - 3rd XI Vs Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 3rd Xl Division Three - 2016Date :Saturday 21st May 2016
Toss:Brentham CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Osterley won by 15 runs Danushka 112, J.Soloman 4-72 S.Rehman 69

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - Osterley 3rd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/2pts by 15 runs
Brentham CC - 3rd XIOsterley CC - 3rd XI
Score196 all out (43.2 overs) 't'211 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points210
Penalty Points00
Total Points210

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Maninder Singhct Aadil Khanb  John Clapham9200
2Hayatullah Stanikzayct Jack Solomanb  John Clapham4100
3Lasith De Silvact Aadil Khanb  Jack Soloman32210
4Dhanushka Lazarusct John Claphamb  Alex Watson1121420
5Raunak Patilct Aadil Khanb  Jack Soloman6100
6Shoaib Masibct & b Jack Soloman17100
7Ishaan Kaushalb  Jack Soloman3000
8Kamran Khanct Anmol Singhb  Alex Watson3000
9Asanga Gajasinghenot out4000
10Susil Pereract & b Alex Watson1000
11David Paddon*not out0000
Extras       20
Total211
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Watson11140300
2John Clapham7124200
3Richard Taper12132000
4Pratyesh Desai3034000
5Jack Soloman12073400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total453203900

Brentham CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Pratyesh Desairun out (Raunak Patil)13000
2Anmol Singhb  Kamran Khan5000
3Saad Rehmanlbwb  Susil Perera69000
4Jack Solomanb  Ishaan Kaushal2000
5Paul Saggersct Hayatullah Stanikzayb  Susil Perera14000
6Greg Watsonct Ishaan Kaushalb  Shoaib Masib25000
7Tariq Khanrun out (Raunak Patil)25000
8Aadil Khanrun out (Ishaan Kaushal)0000
9John Claphamct & b Shoaib Masib12000
10Alex Watson*ct Dhanushka Lazarusb  Ishaan Kaushal5000
11Richard Tapernot out0000
Extras       0
Total196
Wickets all out
Overs 43.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ishaan Kaushal7.2219200
2Kamran Khan6.5122100
3Asanga Gajasinghe5033000
4David Paddon3.1025000
5Susil Perera11162200
6Shoaib Masib10231200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets03
Total43.261921000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers