This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Harrow CC - 3rd XI Vs Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 3rd Xl Division Three - 2016Date :Saturday 28th May 2016
Toss:Harrow CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Osterley won by 111 runs Kamran Ali 72

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - Osterley 3rd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/0pts by 111 runs
Harrow CC - 3rd XIOsterley CC - 3rd XI
Score146 for 6 (45 overs) 't'257 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Total Points010

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Maninder Singhct Unsureb  Unsure16000
2Unmesh Waghct Unsureb  Unsure47000
3Dhanushka Lazarusb  Unsure25000
4Raunak Patilct Unsureb  Unsure4000
5Lasith De Silvact Unsureb  Unsure0000
6Ahmed Khwaja*†not out47000
7Kamran Khanct Unsureb  Unsure72000
8Ishaan Kaushalnot out4000
9Subbir Uddindid not bat
10Asanga Gajasinghedid not bat
11David Paddondid not bat
Extras       lb (8), w (25), nb (9)42
Total257
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure12069100
2Unsure2018000
3Unsure12349000
4Unsure12145300
5Unsure4027000
6Unsure1019000
7Unsure2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total454254400

Harrow CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsureb  Ishaan Kaushal4000
2Unsurelbwb  Asanga Gajasinghe22000
3Unsurect Unsureb  Ishaan Kaushal3000
4Unsurect Unsureb  David Paddon20000
5Unsureb  Dhanushka Lazarus8000
6Unsurect Unsureb  Asanga Gajasinghe22000
7Unsurenot out21000
8Unsurenot out18000
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (24)28
Total146
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ishaan Kaushal11023200
2Kamran Khan10030000
3David Paddon6026100
4Asanga Gajasinghe10327200
5Subbir Uddin4111000
6Dhanushka Lazarus4025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total454146600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers