This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brentham CC - 1st XI Vs Osterley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 1st XI Division Three - 2016Date :Saturday 4th June 2016
Toss:Brentham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Osterley won by 22 runs

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 1st XI - Overs - Won 10pts/1pt by 22 runs
Brentham CC - 1st XIOsterley CC - 1st XI
Score164 all out (42.5 overs) 't'186 all out (41.3 overs) 'b'
Game Points110
Penalty Points00
Total Points110

Osterley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Manoj Prasangact Chris Hitchcockb  Y Prabhu9009
2Laeeq Ahmad*ct J Macdonaldb  J Bajwa340032
3Harmeet Singh Pannylbwb  J Bajwa260030
4Abid Ahmedct Chris Hitchcockb  J Bajwa150021
5Kamran Alib  Pravin Jadhav260059
6Usman Khanlbwb  J Bajwa60021
7Safeer Ahmednot out350046
8Shakir Ahmadst James Hitchcockb  Pravin Jadhav3008
9Naveed Hanifct & b Sam Cato30012
10Omer Buttct & b Sam Cato0002
11A Ilyasct Matthew Lowenb  Mehul Gokani2009
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (18)27
Total186
Wickets all out
Overs 41.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Lowen5038000
2Y Prabhu4125100
3Mehul Gokani7.3045100
4J Bajwa9222400
5Sam Cato7017200
6Pravin Jadhav9030200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total41.331861000

Brentham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Hitchcockct Unsureb  Unsure326139
2J Macdonaldct Unsureb  Unsure182036
3Jazz Rehalrun out (Shakir Ahmad)7107
4Luke Budden*†st Unsureb  Unsure51029
5Sam Catost Unsureb  Unsure130029
6Matthew Lowenb  Unsure10014
7Mehul Gokanict Unsureb  Unsure271040
8Pravin Jadhavct Unsureb  Unsure342063
9Chris Hitchcocklbwb  Unsure2006
10J Bajwact Unsureb  Unsure3009
11Y Prabhunot out5106
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (9), nb (3)18
Total164
Wickets all out
Overs 42.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Naveed Hanif3115000
2Usman Khan5.5027100
3Shakir Ahmad9234400
4Harmeet Singh Panny9030300
5Safeer Ahmed9031100
6A Ilyas109000
7Laeeq Ahmad6013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total42.531651000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers