This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 2nd XI Vs Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 2nd Xl Division Three - 2016Date :Saturday 4th June 2016
Toss:Osterley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Osterley won by 70 runs Waqar Sheikh 52, R.Sobers 4-53 Ibrar Butt 4-34

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - Osterley 2nd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/0pts by 70 runs
Osterley CC - 2nd XIWinchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 2nd XI
Score229 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'159 all out (43.1 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Zohaib Khan*†ct Ross Forresterb  Charlie Avent32000
2Karim Khanct Owen Perksb  Robert Sobers0000
3Ahmed Khwajalbwb  Mohsin Akhlaque13000
4Mohammed Qaisarlbwb  Charlie Avent1000
5Atiq Bajwalbwb  Savio Gomes20000
6? Waqasct Owen Perksb  Robert Sobers52000
7T Tamimct Savio Gomesb  Robert Sobers20000
8H Hameedct Owen Perksb  Robert Sobers4000
9Ismail .not out17000
10Jinder Sokhict Ross Forresterb  Mohsin Akhlaque4000
11Ibrar Anot out14000
Extras       lb (9), w (43)52
Total229
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohsin Akhlaque90442100
2Robert Sobers90534110
3Scott Forrester8144060
4Charlie Avent6117270
5Joe Wilkinson9039030
6Savio Gomes4023160
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total4522299430

Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Avent*ct & b H Hameed112042
2Savio Gomesct Unsureb  H Hameed141025
3Nick O'Loughlinst Unsureb  Ibrar A404075
4Edward Sobersb  H Hameed112012
5Ross Forresterb  Ismail .142024
6Joe Wilkinsonct & b Ibrar A151022
7Zahid Aftablbwb  Ibrar A80021
8Owen Perksb  Jinder Sokhi1008
9Robert Sobersct Unsureb  Ibrar A0002
10Scott Forresterct Unsureb  Ismail .171027
11Mohsin Akhlaquenot out81012
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (16), nb (1)20
Total159
Wickets all out
Overs 43.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 Charlie Avent (Savio Gomes-0*); 39-2 Savio Gomes (Nick O'Loughlin-0*); 51-3 Edward Sobers (Nick O'Loughlin-0*); 72-4 Ross Forrester (Nick O'Loughlin-0*); 107-5 Joe Wilkinson (Nick O'Loughlin-0*); 123-6 Zahid Aftab (Nick O'Loughlin-0*); 124-7 Owen Perks (Nick O'Loughlin-0*); 125-8 Robert Sobers (Nick O'Loughlin-0*); 130-9 Nick O'Loughlin (Scott Forrester-0*); 159-10 Scott Forrester (Mohsin Akhlaque-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1H Hameed9039380
2T Tamim9127050
3Ismail .8.1125220
4Jinder Sokhi9131110
5Ibrar A8034400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total43.1315910160

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers