This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Osterley CC - 3rd XI Vs Kenton CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 3rd Xl Division Three 2016Date :Saturday 4th June 2016
Toss:Kenton CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Osterley won by 147 runs Danuska 44

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - Osterley 3rd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/0pts by 147 runs
Osterley CC - 3rd XIKenton CC - 3rd XI
Score248 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'101 all out (28.3 overs) 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Maninder Singhct Unsureb  Unsure35240
2Khizer Khanct Unsureb  Unsure27200
3Dhanushka Lazarusb  Unsure44500
4Ishaan Kaushalct Unsureb  Unsure9000
5Shoaib Masibb  Unsure28400
6Lasith De Silvanot out37220
7Subbir Uddinlbwb  Unsure0000
8Ahmed Khwaja*†run out (Unsure)4100
9Asanga Gajasinghest Unsureb  Unsure17200
10Susil Pereranot out1000
11David Paddondid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (11), w (28), nb (1)46
Total248
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure12046300
2Unsure12264100
3Unsure8042100
4Unsure3017000
5Unsure5032100
6Unsure6028100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total462246800

Kenton CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Arpit Unsure5b  Ishaan Kaushal2000
2Unsurect Unsureb  Subbir Uddin7000
3Unsurect Unsureb  Ishaan Kaushal4000
4Unsureb  Shoaib Masib16000
5Unsurect Unsureb  Shoaib Masib13000
6Unsurelbwb  Susil Perera12000
7Unsureb  Ishaan Kaushal28000
8Unsurerun out (Unsure)1000
9Unsureb  Asanga Gajasinghe1000
10Unsureb  Shoaib Masib0000
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (15)17
Total101
Wickets all out
Overs 28.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ishaan Kaushal6.3213300
2Subbir Uddin4017100
3David Paddon4021000
4Shoaib Masib8229300
5Asanga Gajasinghe6019100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total28.34101900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers