This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 1st XI Vs Uxbridge CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 1st XI Division Three - 2016Date :Saturday 11th June 2016
Toss:Uxbridge CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Uxbridge won by 49 runs Abrar Dar 46, Kashif Mahmood 46

Result Summary

Result:    Uxbridge CC - 1st XI - Time - Won 10pts by 49 runs
Osterley CC - 1st XIUxbridge CC - 1st XI
Score129 all out (37.4 overs) 178 for 10 (50.3 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Total Points010

Uxbridge CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
6Unsurerun out (Manoj Prasanga)0000
Extras       0
Total178
Wickets all out
Overs 50.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fahim Bahrami11244000
2Usman Khan3011000
3Shakir Ahmad20155400
4A Ilyas8124200
5Harmeet Singh Panny3020000
6Safeer Ahmad5.3019300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total50.341731000

Osterley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Manoj Prasangalbwb  Unsure2000
2Laeeq Ahmad*ct Unsureb  Unsure21000
3Harmeet Singh Pannyct Unsureb  Unsure3000
4Abid Ahmedb  Unsure0000
5Kamran Alict Unsureb  Unsure33000
6Usman Khanct Unsureb  Unsure12000
7Safeer Ahmadct Unsureb  Unsure3000
8Omer Buttct Unsureb  Unsure31000
9Fahim Bahramilbwb  Unsure4000
10Shakir Ahmadlbwb  Unsure8000
11A Ilyasnot out8000
Extras       b (3), lb (1)4
Total129
Wickets all out
Overs 37.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total004000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers