This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wembley CC - 3rd XI Vs Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 3rd Xl Division Three - 2016Date :Saturday 11th June 2016
Toss:Osterley CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Vale FarmRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Osterley won by 8 wickets Amrinder 86*

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - Osterley 3rd XI - Time - Won 10pts by 8 wickets
Wembley CC - 3rd XIOsterley CC - 3rd XI
Score130 all out (38.2 overs) 'b'132 for 2 (21.2 overs) 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Total Points010

Wembley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1H Lodhiact Dhanushka Lazarusb  Ishaan Kaushal12000
2S Bistct Ahmed Khwajab  Niki Patel9000
3Kavinda Nanayakkarab  Niki Patel0000
4V Cardozab  Ishaan Kaushal0000
5Rob Barrons*ct Ishaan Kaushalb  Amrinder Buttar26000
6D Gajjarrun out (Dhanushka Lazarus)28000
7Unsurelbwb  Asanga Gajasinghe4000
8R Alib  Asanga Gajasinghe19000
9M Shahct Shoaib Masibb  David Paddon12000
10S Patelb  Ishaan Kaushal9000
11H Nazarnot out4000
Extras       b (1), w (3), nb (3)7
Total130
Wickets all out
Overs 38.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ishaan Kaushal8.2242300
2Niki Patel7126200
3Amrinder Buttar7127100
4Asanga Gajasinghe12428200
5David Paddon426100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total38.2101301000

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amrinder Buttarnot out8615375
2Dhanushka Lazarusb  M Shah102012
3Shoaib Masibct Unsureb  S Bist141022
4Lasith De Silvanot out182119
5Ahmed Khwaja*†did not bat
6Niki Pateldid not bat
7Ishaan Kaushaldid not bat
8Asanga Gajasinghedid not bat
9David Paddondid not bat
10Kamran Khandid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       w (4)4
Total132
Wickets 2
Overs 21.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1R Ali6127000
2M Shah5124100
3S Patel3025000
4S Bist2023100
5D Gajjar3015000
6H Nazar2011000
7Kavinda Nanayakkara0.207000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total21.22132200

Match Officials

UmpiresKhalid Ahmed
Scorers