This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 1st XI Vs Osterley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 1st XI Division Three - 2016Date :Saturday 18th June 2016
Toss:Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Match Drawn A Ahmed 55, Jim Gatting 4-47 Sasha Selverartnam 60

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 1st XI - Time - Winning Draw 5pts/1pt
Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 1st XIOsterley CC - 1st XI
Score172 for 9 (47 overs) 't'224 for 8 (46 overs) 'b'
Game Points15
Penalty Points00
Total Points15

Osterley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Manoj Prasangact Chris Richardsb  Scott Burkinshaw6000
2Harmeet Singh Pannyct Sasha Selveratnumb  Robert Sobers43000
3Usman Khanct Sasha Selveratnumb  De La Rey Terblanche34000
4Abid Ahmedb  Scott Burkinshaw55000
5Kamran Alilbwb  Jim Gatting13000
6Laeeq Ahmad*lbwb  Jim Gatting18000
7Safeer Ahmedct Mark Barrellb  Jim Gatting0000
8Fahim Bahraminot out37000
9Omer Buttct Alexander Greigb  Jim Gatting5000
10A Ilyasnot out3000
11Shakir Ahmaddid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), nb (1)10
Total224
Wickets 8
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Burkinshaw13253200
2Jack Henson5017000
3Robert Sobers5031100
4De La Rey Terblanche6119100
5Jim Gatting11147400
6James Geoghegan6047000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total464223800

Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sasha Selveratnumct Usman Khanb  Shakir Ahmad606065
2Morgan Priorct A Ilyasb  Shakir Ahmad151039
3Jim Gattingct Shakir Ahmadb  Laeeq Ahmad284031
4De La Rey Terblanche*ct & b Laeeq Ahmad2005
5Mark Barrellct A Ilyasb  Shakir Ahmad30018
6Alexander Greigct Manoj Prasangab  A Ilyas335047
7Chris Richardsct Omer Buttb  Fahim Bahrami50023
8James Geogheganct Kamran Alib  Fahim Bahrami0009
9Scott Burkinshawnot out161023
10Robert Soberslbwb  A Ilyas2006
11Jack Hensonnot out20016
Extras       b (4), lb (2)6
Total172
Wickets 9
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

40-1 Morgan Prior (Sasha Selveratnum-25*); 101-2 Jim Gatting (Sasha Selveratnum-57*); 105-3 Sasha Selveratnum (De La Rey Terblanche-1*); 107-4 De La Rey Terblanche (Mark Barrell-1*); 115-5 Mark Barrell (Alexander Greig-6*); 150-6 Chris Richards (Alexander Greig-31*); 152-7 James Geoghegan (Alexander Greig-33*); 153-8 Alexander Greig (Scott Burkinshaw-1*); 161-9 Robert Sobers (Scott Burkinshaw-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fahim Bahrami14248200
2Shakir Ahmad16254300
3A Ilyas7029200
4Laeeq Ahmad8121200
5Harmeet Singh Panny109000
6Safeer Ahmed105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total475172900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers