This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Ickenham CC - 3rd XI Vs Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 3rd Xl Division Three 2016Date :Saturday 25th June 2016
Toss:Osterley CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Ickenham won by 32 runs Andy Marshall 4-41

Result Summary

Result:    Ickenham CC - 3rd XI - Timed - Won Batting First 12pts by 32 runs
Ickenham CC - 3rd XIOsterley CC - 3rd XI
Score153 all out (39.3 overs) 'b'121 all out (35.5 overs) 't'
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Total Points120

Ickenham CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nadeem Chowdhryct Ahmed Khwajab  Niki Patel12200
2Andy Marshall*ct Dhanushka Lazarusb  Niki Patel0000
3Parimeet Jadavct Unmesh Waghb  Asanga Gajasinghe82610
4Tariq Awanct Ahmed Khwajab  Niki Patel2000
5Rowan Mascarenhasb  Niki Patel1000
6Oliver Wheatleyct Ahmed Khwajab  Ishaan Kaushal0000
7Peter Brandrethct Ahmed Khwajab  Mohamed Anas6000
8James Hamiltonct Kamran Khanb  Asanga Gajasinghe10100
9Callum Gibbonslbwb  Asanga Gajasinghe20210
10Meuzz Aalamnot out1000
11Stuart Luptonlbwb  Asanga Gajasinghe0000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (4), nb (12)19
Total153
Wickets all out
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 15-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 27-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 31-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 38-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 48-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 114-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 150-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 153-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 153-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ishaan Kaushal9240100
2Niki Patel7017400
3Mohamed Anas3017100
4David Paddon3113000
5Amrinder Buttar5116000
6Kamran Khan4020000
7Shoaib Masib4014000
8Asanga Gajasinghe4.3012400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total39.341521000

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amrinder Buttarb  Parimeet Jadav9000
2Unmesh Waghct Parimeet Jadavb  Meuzz Aalam14000
3Dhanushka Lazarusct Meuzz Aalamb  Andy Marshall34000
4Mohamed Anasrun out (Unsure)1000
5Shoaib Masiblbwb  Andy Marshall24000
6Kamran Khanct Parimeet Jadavb  Andy Marshall0000
7Niki Patelrun out (Unsure)0000
8Ahmed Khwaja*†b  Parimeet Jadav3000
9Asanga Gajasingheb  Parimeet Jadav21000
10Ishaan Kaushalct Rowan Mascarenhasb  Andy Marshall1000
11David Paddondid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (3), nb (6)18
Total121
Wickets all out
Overs 35.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 36-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 40-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 82-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 90-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 92-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 96-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 96-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 121-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Meuzz Aalam6017100
2Parimeet Jadav17.5341300
3James Hamilton3112000
4Andy Marshall9241400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total35.561201000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers