This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 3rd XI Vs Wycombe House CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 3rd Xl Division Three - 2016Date :Saturday 2nd July 2016
Toss:Wycombe House CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Match Drawn Dhanushka 96* Adnam Haq 50*

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - Osterley 3rd XI - Timed - Winning Draw 5pts/1pt
Osterley CC - 3rd XIWycombe House CC - 3rd XI
Score243 for 9 (55 overs) 'b'118 for 3 (45 overs) 't'
Game Points51
Penalty Points00
Total Points51

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ahmed Khwaja*†ct Unsureb  Unsure43410
2Amrinder Buttarct Unsureb  Unsure11000
3Dhanushka Lazarusnot out96720
4Shoaib Masibrun out (Unsure)5100
5Lasith De Silvalbwb  Unsure9200
6Kamran Khanb  Unsure29320
7Niki Patelct Unsureb  Unsure7000
8Asanga Gajasingheb  Unsure12010
9Subbir Uddinrun out (Unsure)11100
10Unsurerun out (Unsure)0000
11David Paddonnot out0000
Extras       b (9), lb (9), w (2)20
Total243
Wickets 9
Overs 55

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure9227000
2Unsure5119000
3Unsure12124000
4Unsure14072400
5Unsure8032000
6Unsure7058100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets183
Total554250800

Wycombe House CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Unsureb  Unsure0000
2Unsurelbwb  Unsure6000
3Adnaan Haqnot out50000
4Unsureb  Unsure2000
5Unsurenot out30000
6Unsuredid not bat
7Unsuredid not bat
8Unsuredid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (12), w (6), nb (5)30
Total118
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Amrinder Buttar14518200
2Niki Patel9321100
3Asanga Gajasinghe10515000
4David Paddon5022000
5Kamran Khan329000
6Subbir Uddin106000
7Shoaib Masib206000
8Lasith De Silva102000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total4515118300

Match Officials

UmpiresKhalid Ahmed
Scorers