This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 3rd XI Vs Harrow CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 3rd Xl Division Three - 2016Date :Saturday 30th July 2016
Toss:Harrow CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Osterley won by 181 runs Dhanushka 97

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - Osterley 3rd XI - Time - Won Inserted12pts by 181 runs
Osterley CC - 3rd XIHarrow CC - 3rd XI
Score286 for 4 dec (40 overs) 'b'105 all out (51.4 overs) 't'
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Total Points120

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Khizer Khanct Unsureb  Unsure9200
2Niki Patelct Unsureb  Unsure12200
3Dhanushka Lazarusct Unsureb  Unsure971510
4Amrinder Buttarb  Unsure33120
5Ashraf .not out851040
6Shoaib Masibnot out42520
7Shelly _did not bat
8Ahmed Khwaja*†did not bat
9David Paddondid not bat
10Ishaan Kaushaldid not bat
11Asanga Gajasinghedid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (4), nb (1)8
Total286
Wickets 4 dec
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure9044000
2Unsure8057200
3Unsure4031000
4Unsure10076000
5Unsure7038200
6Unsure2037000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total400286400

Harrow CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Khizer Khanb  Ishaan Kaushal30000
2Unsurelbwb  Niki Patel0000
3Unsurect Shoaib Masibb  Amrinder Buttar5000
4Unsureb  Amrinder Buttar4000
5Unsurect Amrinder Buttarb  Ishaan Kaushal17000
6Unsurelbwb  Shoaib Masib7000
7Unsureb  Khizer Khan2000
8Unsurelbwb  Ashraf .0000
9Unsurect & b Ashraf .1000
10Unsurenot out9000
11Unsureb  Niki Patel1000
Extras       b (7), lb (8), w (12), nb (2)29
Total105
Wickets all out
Overs 51.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ishaan Kaushal7114200
2Niki Patel6.4313200
3Amrinder Buttar7314200
4Asanga Gajasinghe8221000
5David Paddon526000
6Shelly _303000
7Ashraf .10512200
8Shoaib Masib321100
9Khizer Khan206100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total51.4181051000

Match Officials

UmpiresKhalid Ahmed
Scorers