This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Osterley CC - 2nd XI Vs Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 2nd Xl Division Three 2016Date :Saturday 13th August 2016
Toss:Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Osterley won by 100 runs Waqar Sheikh 51, Karim Khan 48 Asad Shah 5-24

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - Osterley 2nd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/0pts by 100 runs
Osterley CC - 2nd XIMiddlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club - 2nd XI
Score238 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'138 all out (29.3 overs) 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Karim Khanrun out (Rajeepan Manokarasa)48000
2Atiq Bajwact Gabilan Sivayoganathanb  Gnanakalaharan Manoharan2000
3P Buttlbwb  Lavan Krishnamohan21000
4Waqar Sheikhb  Saveen Nanayakkara51000
5Hameed Ahmedzaict Nishanth Selvakumarb  Lavan Krishnamohan0000
6? Toye*b  Saveen Nanayakkara7000
7Fareed Rehmanct Rajeepan Manokarasab  Abdul Hamza39000
8Bilal Qureshinot out26000
9A Sarfrazct Nishanth Selvakumarb  Gnanakalaharan Manoharan1000
10Rupinder Singhrun out (Abdul Hamza)1000
11W Wakeelnot out1000
Extras       b (10), lb (10), w (20), nb (1)41
Total238
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gnanakalaharan Manoharan9039200
2Lavan Krishnamohan9042200
3Saveen Nanayakkara9051200
4Yogi Raithatha6034000
5Abdul Hamza9035100
6Rishi Premnath3017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets202
Total450238900

Middlesex Tamil Sports & Social Club - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Senthil Kumar Rajct Unsureb  Unsure17000
2Gabilan Sivayoganathanct Unsureb  Unsure0000
3Yogi Raithathact Unsureb  Unsure14000
4Rajeepan Manokarasalbwb  Unsure0000
5Saveen Nanayakkararun out (Unsure)43000
6Nishanth Selvakumarct Unsureb  Unsure3000
7Balakumaran Gopalasingamb  Unsure0000
8Abdul Hamzanot out23000
9Gnanakalaharan Manoharan*b  Unsure0000
10Rishi Premnathlbwb  Unsure8000
11Lavan Krishnamohanb  Unsure0000
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (20), nb (1)30
Total138
Wickets all out
Overs 29.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1A Sarfraz8026500
2Atiq Bajwa6025100
3? Toye9043000
4Waqar Sheikh4024000
5Bilal Qureshi2.309300
6Rupinder Singh102000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total30.301381000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers