This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Shepherds Bush CC - 2nd XI Vs Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 2nd Xl Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss:Osterley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Shepherds BushRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Shepherds Bush CC - 2nd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/1pt by 44 runs
Shepherds Bush CC - 2nd XIOsterley CC - 2nd XI
Score286 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'242 all out (42 overs) 't'
Game Points101
Penalty Points00
Total Points101

Shepherds Bush CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robbie Wattsct Usman Nabib  Younas Hakimi110000
2Tom Bryanb  Amrinder Buttar1000
3George Collinsb  Amrinder Buttar1000
4Pritesh Vaghelact Ali Buttb  Jinder Sokhi46000
5Matt Davislbwb  Jinder Sokhi22000
6Idris Otto-Miannot out75000
7Ben Colbeck*not out1000
8Matt Wookeydid not bat
9Adam Wadsworthdid not bat
10Ed Pricedid not bat
11Jay Brocklesbydid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (22), nb (2)30
Total286
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Asad Shah7138000
2Amrinder Buttar8157200
3Younas Hakimi6032100
4Shabbir Ahmed5025000
5Atiq Bajwa3014000
6Jinder Sokhi8138200
7Mandip Sohi5039000
8Usman Nabi3031000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total453280500

Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mandip Sohict Tom Bryanb  Ed Price31000
2Usman Nabict Idris Otto-Mianb  Ed Price6000
3Ali Buttrun out (Matt Davis)17000
4Mohammed Qaisarct & b Robbie Watts58000
5Amrinder Buttarct Idris Otto-Mianb  Adam Wadsworth0000
6Atiq Bajwa*ct Idris Otto-Mianb  Jay Brocklesby13000
7Waqar Sheikhrun out (Matt Wookey)54000
8Asad Shahct George Collinsb  Robbie Watts12000
9Jinder Sokhict Ben Colbeckb  Tom Bryan1000
10Shabbir Ahmednot out20000
11Younas Hakimict Jay Brocklesbyb  Ed Price0000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (20), nb (7)30
Total242
Wickets all out
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ed Price7.1041300
2Adam Wadsworth9148100
3Matt Wookey9045000
4Jay Brocklesby5032100
5Matt Davis1011000
6Robbie Watts7044200
7Tom Bryan3018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total41.112421000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers