This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 3rd XI Vs Wycombe House CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 3rd Xl Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss:Osterley CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Khizer Khan 108, Khizer Khan 19/4

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 3rd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/0pts by 68 runs
Osterley CC - 3rd XIWycombe House CC - 3rd XI
Score314 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'246 all out (37.3 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Keval Patelb  Unsure9200
2Khizer Khanct Unsureb  Unsure1081600
3Dhanushka Lazarusb  Unsure571100
4Nadeem Chowdhryct Unsureb  Unsure4100
5Muhammad Shoaibct Unsureb  Unsure80950
6Nasir Noorilbwb  Unsure2000
7Lasith De Silvalbwb  Unsure16110
8Ahmed Khwaja*†b  Unsure4000
9Dave Dhindsanot out3000
10Unsurenot out1000
11David Paddondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (6), w (17), nb (3)30
Total314
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Keval Patel (Khizer Khan-0*); 129-2 Dhanushka Lazarus (Khizer Khan-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure9163000
2Unsure4017100
3Unsure6036000
4Unsure9149100
5Unsure6040200
6Unsure9053400
7Unsure2020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total452288800

Wycombe House CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Dhanushka Lazarusb  Muhammad Shoaib45000
2Unsureb  Keval Patel13000
3Unsureb  Khizer Khan13000
4Unsurelbwb  Lasith De Silva14000
5Unsureb  Khizer Khan22000
6Unsurelbwb  Khizer Khan10000
7Unsurenot out34000
8Unsurerun out (Lasith De Silva)21000
9Unsureb  Khizer Khan6000
10Unsureb  Lasith De Silva17000
11Unsureb  Lasith De Silva4000
Extras       b (3), lb (27), w (16), nb (1)47
Total246
Wickets all out
Overs 37.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Keval Patel8057100
2Muhammad Shoaib8058100
3Lasith De Silva6.3128300
4David Paddon4028000
5Khizer Khan7119400
6Dhanushka Lazarus4026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets301
Total37.322461000

Match Officials

UmpiresKhalid Ahmed
Scorers