This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 2nd XI Vs North London CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 2nd Xl Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Osterley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    North London CC - 2nd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/0pts by 68 runs
Osterley CC - 2nd XINorth London CC - 2nd XI
Score200 all out (42.1 overs) 't'268 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Total Points010

North London CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alan O'Sheab  Younas Hakimi3000
2Oliver Smithb  Ali Butt30000
3Freddie Issittb  Ali Butt0000
4Ted Greallyb  Ali Butt0000
5Humayune Hussainlbwb  Usman Nabi72000
6George Taylorb  Ibrar Butt12000
7Dave Schoutlbwb  Khizer Khan54000
8Bill Ward*†not out30000
9James Fellst Unsureb  Khizer Khan0000
10Matthew Rossonlbwb  Atiq Bajwa26000
11Shahid Alamdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (9), w (26), nb (2)41
Total268
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ali Butt8051300
2Younas Hakimi9152100
3Ibrar Butt4020100
4Jinder Sokhi5033000
5Atiq Bajwa5013100
6Ismail Bahrami5039000
7Usman Nabi3023100
8Khizer Khan6024200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total451268900

Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Atiq Bajwa*ct Unsureb  Dave Schout27000
2Khizer Khanct Unsureb  Freddie Issitt10000
3Ali Buttlbwb  Shahid Alam30000
4Usman Nabirun out (Unsure)12000
5Mohammed Qaisarlbwb  Shahid Alam20000
6Waqar Sheikhct Unsureb  James Fell29000
7Ismail Bahramict Unsureb  James Fell24000
8Shabbir Ahmedrun out (Unsure)6000
9Jinder Sokhict Unsureb  James Fell5000
10Ibrar Buttnot out8000
11Younas Hakimib  Ted Greally1000
Extras       lb (3), w (23), nb (2)28
Total200
Wickets all out
Overs 42.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Rosson4024000
2Freddie Issitt9233100
3Dave Schout9127100
4Shahid Alam7045200
5Ted Greally8.1051100
6James Fell5017300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total42.132001000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers