This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 2nd XI Vs Hornsey CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 2nd Xl Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 27th May 2017
Toss:Hornsey CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hornsey CC - 2nd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/2pts by 16 runs
Osterley CC - 2nd XIHornsey CC - 2nd XI
Score243 all out (43.2 overs) 259 for 4 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points210
Penalty Points00
Total Points210

Hornsey CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsureb  Amrinder Buttar5000
2Ben Waineb  Asad Shah16000
3George Crotonct Unsureb  Harmeet Singh Panny101000
4Martin Tuckerb  Amrinder Buttar81000
5Tom Lytlenot out28000
6Luke Dewey*†not out0000
7B Hobbsdid not bat
8Thomas Brogandid not bat
9Joe Macadamdid not bat
10Adrian Fawdendid not bat
11George Everittdid not bat
Extras       lb (12), w (12), nb (4)28
Total259
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Asad Shah9126100
2Amrinder Buttar9042200
3Jinder Sokhi9049000
4Hameed Ahmedzai3118000
5Harmeet Singh Panny8060100
6Sikander Singh Randhawa3018000
7Younas Hakimi4040000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total452265400

Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harmeet Singh Pannyb  Joe Macadam14000
2Amrinder Buttarb  Unsure4000
3Sikander Singh Randhawact Unsureb  George Everitt59000
4Mohammed Qaisarlbwb  Ben Waine30000
5Hameed Ahmedzaib  Ben Waine9000
6Usman Nabib  Ben Waine0000
7Atiq Bajwa*b  Adrian Fawden30000
8Ali Buttct Unsureb  Joe Macadam38000
9Asad Shahb  Joe Macadam11000
10Jinder Sokhinot out5000
11Younas Hakimict Unsureb  Joe Macadam1000
Extras       b (4), lb (16), w (22)42
Total243
Wickets all out
Overs 43.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Macadam7.2035400
2Unsure9039100
3Adrian Fawden8039100
4George Everitt9039100
5Ben Waine8048300
6B Hobbs2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total43.202391000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers