This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 3rd XI Vs Brondesbury CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 3rd Xl Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 27th May 2017
Toss:Osterley CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 3rd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/0pts by 107 runs
Osterley CC - 3rd XIBrondesbury CC - 3rd XI
Score249 all out (45 overs) 'b' 't'142 all out (34 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Waqar Sheikhct Adam McNeillyb  Unsure39800
2Khizer Khanb  Nisar Dawlatzai9200
3Dhanushka Lazarusb  Nisar Dawlatzai2000
4Nadeem Chowdhryct Nicholas Schildb  Adam McNeilly43800
5Siddique *st Adam Meyerb  Zain Ali13200
6Ismail Bahramict Nicholas Schildb  Shekhar Mathur28600
7Nelanka Peirisb  Shekhar Mathur28320
8Ishaan Kaushallbwb  Hassan Asghar1000
9Subbir Uddinb  Hassan Asghar20400
10Ahmed Khwaja*†not out9000
11Ranjith *run out (Unsure)24400
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (17), nb (7)33
Total249
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

50-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 62-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 62-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 249-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hassan Asghar9042200
2Unsure3039000
3Unsure6022100
4Nisar Dawlatzai12052300
5Adam McNeilly9058100
6Shekhar Mathur5015200
7Nicholas Schild104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total4502411000

Brondesbury CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam McNeillylbwb  Subbir Uddin9100
2James Jacksonct Unsureb  Siddique *30500
3Nisar Dawlatzailbwb  Siddique *25600
4Shekhar Mathurb  Ismail Bahrami13200
5Zain Alict Unsureb  Ranjith *14300
6Adam Meyerct Unsureb  Ismail Bahrami0000
7Unsurect Unsureb  Ranjith *10200
8Nicholas Schild*ct Unsureb  Ranjith *10110
9Hassan Asgharct Unsureb  Khizer Khan5100
10Unsureb  Ranjith *4100
11Unsurenot out0000
Extras       lb (3), w (19)22
Total142
Wickets all out
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Adam McNeilly (James Jackson-4*); 77-2 Nisar Dawlatzai (James Jackson-26*); 87-3 James Jackson (Shekhar Mathur-7*); 97-4 Shekhar Mathur (Zain Ali-4*); 98-5 Adam Meyer (Zain Ali-14*); 113-6 Zain Ali (Unsure-7*); 124-7 Unsure (Nicholas Schild-4*); 130-8 Hassan Asghar (Nicholas Schild-4*); 137-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 142-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ishaan Kaushal4024030
2Subbir Uddin8041140
3Siddique *12434210
4Ismail Bahrami6118220
5Ranjith *3017450
6Khizer Khan101110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total34513810160

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers