This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Indian Gymkhana CC - 2nd XI Vs Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 2nd Xl Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Osterley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Indian Gymkhana ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 2nd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/1pt by 24 runs
Indian Gymkhana CC - 2nd XIOsterley CC - 2nd XI
Score207 for 7 (45 overs) 231 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points110
Penalty Points00
Total Points110

Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harmeet Singh Pannyct Unsureb  Asadullah Rabi4000
2Usman Nabict Unsureb  Imran Khan63000
3Ali Buttct Unsureb  Asadullah Rabi3000
4Mohammed Qaisarct Unsureb  Dhruv Aggarwal11000
5Usman Khanct Unsureb  Asadullah Rabi44000
6Amrinder Buttarct Unsureb  Aqeel Raza22000
7Hameed Ahmedzaict Unsureb  Aqeel Raza18000
8Muhammad Shoaibnot out37000
9Atiq Bajwa*ct Unsureb  Unsure18000
10Asad Shahdid not bat
11Jinder Sokhidid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (5), nb (2)11
Total231
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Asadullah Rabi9041300
2Robin Asgher4019000
3Aqeel Raza9055200
4Dhruv Aggarwal9035100
5Imran Khan9034100
6Adarshpal Brar3020000
7Unsure205100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total450213800

Indian Gymkhana CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Salman Mohammedct Mohammed Qaisarb  Asad Shah0000
2Harvinder Singhct Muhammad Shoaibb  Usman Khan20000
3Rayaan Hussainct Jinder Sokhib  Amrinder Buttar6000
4Dhruv Aggarwalct Jinder Sokhib  Hameed Ahmedzai61000
5Mujtaba Syed*ct & b Atiq Bajwa16000
6Mohammed Munaf Khanct Usman Nabib  Amrinder Buttar54000
7Adarshpal Brarct Atiq Bajwab  Amrinder Buttar10000
8Robin Asghernot out20000
9Aqeel Razanot out10000
10Asadullah Rabidid not bat
11Imran Khandid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (5)10
Total207
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Asad Shah939100
2Amrinder Buttar9157300
3Usman Khan5015100
4Hameed Ahmedzai7056100
5Atiq Bajwa308100
6Jinder Sokhi8033000
7Harmeet Singh Panny4024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total454207700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers