This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Richmond CC, Middx - 3rd XI B Vs Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 3rd Xl Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Osterley CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Newman Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 3rd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/0pts by 159 runs
Richmond CC, Middx - 3rd XI BOsterley CC - 3rd XI
Score183 all out (36.1 overs) 342 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Total Points010

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Waqar Sheikhct Rodleigh Fortuinb  Chris Laws561100
2Khizer Khanb  Ian Moore0000
3Dhanushka Lazarusct Richard Zotovb  Ian Moore1251820
4Francis Mathiasct Huzefa Sajawalb  Chris Laws25600
5Nadeem Chowdhryb  Sean Austin34700
6Lasith De Silva*lbwb  Ian Moore32600
7Nelanka Peirisb  Arshdip Singh14300
8Sukh Buttarnot out24200
9Subbir Uddinnot out10010
10Ranjith *did not bat
11Younas Hakimidid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (4), w (5), nb (3)21
Total342
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 155-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 200-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 278-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 306-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 310-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Moore9063300
2Arshdip Singh10163100
3Darcy Spence2025000
4Simon French9143000
5Chris Laws8072200
6Sean Austin4038100
7Rohith Suresh3023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total452340700

Richmond CC, Middx - 3rd XI B

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rodleigh Fortuinlbwb  Lasith De Silva601200
2Robin Heldb  Francis Mathias22400
3Richard Zotovlbwb  Khizer Khan13200
4Chris Laws*b  Nelanka Peiris4000
5Huzefa Sajawalb  Nelanka Peiris10200
6Rohith Sureshct Nelanka Peirisb  Francis Mathias18210
7Darcy Spenceb  Francis Mathias22130
8Simon Frenchlbwb  Francis Mathias6010
9Sean Austinb  Nelanka Peiris0000
10Arshdip Singhb  Francis Mathias0000
11Ian Moorenot out4000
Extras       lb (3), w (20)23
Total183
Wickets all out
Overs 36.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

81-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 125-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 135-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 171-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 179-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 179-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 183-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 183-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ranjith *9140000
2Subbir Uddin6045000
3Francis Mathias6021500
4Lasith De Silva3010100
5Khizer Khan6041100
6Nelanka Peiris6.1224300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total36.131841000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers