This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Osterley CC - 2nd XI Vs Enfield CC, Middx - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 2nd Xl Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 10th June 2017
Toss:Osterley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 2nd XI - Time - Won 10pts by 8 wickets
Osterley CC - 2nd XIEnfield CC, Middx - 2nd XI
Score167 for 2 (26.4 overs) 't'166 all out (47 overs) 'b'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Enfield CC, Middx - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Barrellb  Amrinder Buttar1000
2James Cormacklbwb  Asad Shah21400
3Matthew Sarkiesrun out (Atiq Bajwa)67700
4Neil Tilley*†b  Asad Shah59800
5Syed Mughees Hassanct Unsureb  Jinder Sokhi12010
6James Kerrb  Jinder Sokhi1000
7Marsh Fernandolbwb  Jinder Sokhi1000
8Callum Wickb  Jinder Sokhi0000
9Tom Boltb  Asad Shah0000
10James Hardynot out1000
11Jason Sarnab  Asad Shah0000
Extras       lb (2), w (1)3
Total166
Wickets all out
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Chris Barrell (James Cormack-0*); 34-2 James Cormack (Matthew Sarkies-10*); 146-3 Neil Tilley (Matthew Sarkies-62*); 163-4 Matthew Sarkies (Syed Mughees Hassan-12*); 163-5 Syed Mughees Hassan (James Kerr-0*); 164-6 James Kerr (Marsh Fernando-0*); 164-7 Callum Wick (Marsh Fernando-0*); 164-8 Tom Bolt (Marsh Fernando-0*); 166-9 Marsh Fernando (James Hardy-1*); 166-10 Jason Sarna (James Hardy-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Asad Shah19554410
2Amrinder Buttar9324100
3Usman Khan2011000
4Jinder Sokhi12335400
5Ali Butt2019000
6Atiq Bajwa3021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total47111661010

Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Parminder Singhlbwb  Marsh Fernando79760
2Usman Nabict Chris Barrellb  Jason Sarna36800
3Hameed Ahmedzainot out35600
4Muhammad Shoaibnot out8100
5Usman Khandid not bat
6Mohammed Qaisardid not bat
7Atiq Bajwa*did not bat
8Jinder Sokhidid not bat
9Ali Buttdid not bat
10Amrinder Buttardid not bat
11Asad Shahdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (1)9
Total167
Wickets 2
Overs 26.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

72-1 Usman Nabi (Parminder Singh-32*); 138-2 Parminder Singh (Hameed Ahmedzai-18*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Bolt4028000
2Jason Sarna8145100
3Callum Wick3031000
4Marsh Fernando5.4019100
5James Hardy3028000
6Matthew Sarkies107000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total24.41167200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers