This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Twickenham CC - 2nd XI Vs Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 2nd Xl Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 17th June 2017
Toss:Twickenham CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: The GreenRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Twickenham CC - 2nd XI - Timed - Winning Draw 5pts/2pts
Twickenham CC - 2nd XIOsterley CC - 2nd XI
Score307 for 7 (51 overs) 'b' 't'258 for 8 (49 overs)
Game Points52
Penalty Points00
Total Points52

Twickenham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Varad Rampalct Unsureb  Harmeet Singh Panny165000
2Arjun Rehncy*lbwb  Jinder Sokhi0000
3Muhammad Ahmadct Unsureb  Ibrar Butt29000
4Dan Taylorb  Muhammad Shoaib40000
5Eugene Bergerlbwb  Hameed Ahmedzai2000
6Matt Deanct Unsureb  Muhammad Shoaib0000
7Nakul Vishvanathst Unsureb  Jinder Sokhi43000
8Greg Nielsonnot out8000
9Tom Fieldnot out8000
10Darshit Mashardid not bat
11Dominic Thambydid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (4)12
Total307
Wickets 7
Overs 51

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

79-1 Muhammad Ahmad (Varad Rampal-47*); 104-2 Arjun Rehncy (Varad Rampal-59*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed Qaisar6.0026000
2Parminder Singh5124000
3Jinder Sokhi11352200
4Ibrar Butt6034100
5Ali Butt2018000
6Muhammad Shoaib8052200
7Harmeet Singh Panny11073100
8Hameed Ahmedzai2020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total514307700

Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Parminder Singhct Nakul Vishvanathb  Darshit Mashar63000
2Harmeet Singh Pannyct Arjun Rehncyb  Tom Field31000
3Hameed Ahmedzaib  Eugene Berger2000
4Usman Khanrun out (Eugene Berger)49000
5Mohammed Qaisarct Muhammad Ahmadb  Tom Field13000
6Ali Buttnot out31000
7Muhammad Shoaibb  Nakul Vishvanath27000
8Asad Shah*b  Nakul Vishvanath7000
9Jinder Sokhict Nakul Vishvanathb  Arjun Rehncy14000
10Usman Nabinot out9000
11Ibrar Buttdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (6)14
Total258
Wickets 8
Overs 49

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Greg Nielson7133000
2Dominic Thamby4120000
3Tom Field10055200
4Eugene Berger8158100
5Darshit Mashar9040100
6Nakul Vishvanath9129200
7Arjun Rehncy2015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total494258800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers