This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 3rd XI Vs Finchley CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 3rd Xl Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 24th June 2017
Toss:Finchley CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Sukhpreet 76 / Simon : 48/5 Kihzer Khan 39/7

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 3rd XI - Time - Won Batting First 12pts by 103 runs
Osterley CC - 3rd XIFinchley CC - 3rd XI
Score288 for 9 (49.4 overs) 'b'185 all out (40.4 overs) 't'
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Total Points120

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nadeem Chowdhryb  Unsure2000
2Khizer Khanb  Unsure33500
3Dhanushka Lazarusct Unsureb  Unsure44900
4Zohaib Khanct Unsureb  Unsure0000
5Waqar Sheikhb  Unsure5100
6Lasith De Silva*ct Unsureb  Unsure35610
7Ismail Bahramib  Unsure0000
8Sukhpreet Singhct Unsureb  Unsure76640
9Subbir Uddinlbwb  Unsure47610
10Shabbir Ahmednot out5100
11Ishaan Kaushalnot out0000
Extras       b (21), lb (2), w (13), nb (5)41
Total288
Wickets 9
Overs 49.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure7143100
2Unsure8049000
3Unsure13.4348500
4Unsure7144000
5Unsure5035100
6Unsure5120100
7Unsure4118100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets230
Total49.47280900

Finchley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Sukhpreet Singhb  Shabbir Ahmed0000
2Unsurelbwb  Khizer Khan26000
3Unsurerun out (Ishaan Kaushal)38000
4Unsurect & b Khizer Khan23000
5Unsurect Subbir Uddinb  Khizer Khan32000
6Unsurect Ishaan Kaushalb  Khizer Khan0000
7Unsurect Lasith De Silvab  Shabbir Ahmed17000
8Unsurenot out24000
9Unsurest Sukhpreet Singhb  Khizer Khan0000
10Unsureb  Khizer Khan0000
11Unsureb  Khizer Khan8000
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (9)17
Total185
Wickets all out
Overs 40.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ishaan Kaushal6225000
2Shabbir Ahmed10248200
3Khizer Khan14.4439700
4Lasith De Silva209000
5Waqar Sheikh3032000
6Ismail Bahrami5024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total40.481851000

Match Officials

UmpiresKhalid Ahmed
Scorers