This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 2nd XI Vs Barnes CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League 2nd Xl Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss:Barnes CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 2nd XI - Timed - Winning Draw 5pts/2pts
Osterley CC - 2nd XIBarnes CC - 2nd XI
Score251 for 9 (50 overs) 'b'222 for 7 (50 overs) 't'
Game Points52
Penalty Points00
Total Points52

Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kamran Alict Laurie Cadleb  Alex Foulds41000
2Harmeet Singh Pannyct Sam Ryanb  Alex Campbell48000
3Hameed Ahmedzaib  Alex Campbell0000
4Usman Khanct Alex Campbellb  Garth Sullivan72000
5Mohammed Qaisarct Matt Barnesb  Alex Campbell28000
6Asad Shahst Matt Barnesb  Alex Campbell35000
7Atiq Bajwa*ct John Simmondsb  Alex Campbell2000
8Ali Buttlbwb  Garth Sullivan3000
9Jinder Sokhib  Alex Campbell1000
10Younas Hakiminot out1000
11Mohammad Amir Ahmeddid not bat
Extras       b (15), lb (1), w (3), nb (1)20
Total251
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Garth Sullivan8160200
2John Simmonds6035000
3Alex Foulds9132100
4Alex Campbell19654600
5George Harris4118000
6Arthur Wellesley2012000
7John Richardson2024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total509251900

Barnes CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Richardsonb  Younas Hakimi3000
2Laurie Cadlelbwb  Asad Shah4000
3Sam Ryanct Atiq Bajwab  Mohammad Amir Ahmed29000
4Alex Campbell*b  Jinder Sokhi32000
5Arthur Wellesleylbwb  Harmeet Singh Panny19000
6John Galect Kamran Alib  Harmeet Singh Panny26000
7George Harrisnot out66000
8Garth Sullivanct Younas Hakimib  Mohammad Amir Ahmed38000
9Matt Barnesnot out1000
10Alex Fouldsdid not bat
11John Simmondsdid not bat
Extras       lb (4)4
Total222
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Asad Shah6118100
2Younas Hakimi8030100
3Mohammad Amir Ahmed18355200
4Jinder Sokhi9049100
5Harmeet Singh Panny8052200
6Atiq Bajwa1014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total504222700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers