This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wycombe House CC - 3rd XI Vs Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 3rd Xl Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 8th July 2017
Toss:Wycombe House CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 3rd XI - Time - Won Batting First 12pts by 163 runs
Wycombe House CC - 3rd XIOsterley CC - 3rd XI
Score103 all out (36.5 overs) 't'266 for 8 (48 overs) 'b'
Game Points012
Penalty Points00
Total Points012

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nadeem Chowdhryct Unsureb  Unsure25600
2Khizer Khanct Unsureb  Unsure33300
3Dhanushka Lazarusb  Unsure10100
4Waqar Sheikhb  Unsure36600
5Subbir Uddinct Unsureb  Unsure2000
6Lasith De Silva*ct Unsureb  Unsure47900
7Francis Mathiasnot out56510
8Sukhpreet Singhrun out (Unsure)2000
9Shabbir Ahmednot out1000
10Ismail Bahramidid not bat
11Moheeb Ahmeddid not bat
Extras       b (27), lb (10), w (8), nb (9)54
Total266
Wickets 8
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure15182200
2Unsure7050100
3Unsure9035000
4Unsure5024200
5Unsure10225100
6Unsure2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets371
Total483266700

Wycombe House CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsureb  Francis Mathias20000
2Unsurelbwb  Shabbir Ahmed2000
3Unsurect Sukhpreet Singhb  Ismail Bahrami41000
4Unsurelbwb  Ismail Bahrami4000
5Unsurenot out22000
6Unsurect Nadeem Chowdhryb  Ismail Bahrami5000
7Unsurect Sukhpreet Singhb  Moheeb Ahmed4000
8Unsurect Khizer Khanb  Francis Mathias2000
9Unsureb  Khizer Khan1000
10Unsureb  Khizer Khan0000
11Unsurect Lasith De Silvab  Khizer Khan1000
Extras       w (1)1
Total103
Wickets all out
Overs 36.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shabbir Ahmed8214100
2Francis Mathias7133200
3Ismail Bahrami8.5025300
4Khizer Khan7323300
5Moheeb Ahmed508100
6Subbir Uddin110000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total36.571031000

Match Officials

UmpiresKhalid Ahmed
Scorers