This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Osterley CC - 2nd XI Vs Indian Gymkhana CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 2nd Xl Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 5th August 2017
Toss:Indian Gymkhana CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Indian Gymkhana CC - 2nd XI - Time - Batting First Won 12pts by 125 runs
Osterley CC - 2nd XIIndian Gymkhana CC - 2nd XI
Score113 all out (38.2 overs) 238 for 8 (55 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points012
Penalty Points00
Total Points012

Indian Gymkhana CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ameet Matharu*b  Asad Shah20000
2Rohan Soodct Unsureb  Amrinder Buttar6000
3Zain Chugtaict Unsureb  Asad Shah10000
4Satyak Patelb  Mohammad Amir Ahmed105000
5Vijay Srinivasanlbwb  Hameed Ahmedzai43000
6Daniel Bhattict Unsureb  Mohammad Amir Ahmed10000
7Mohammed Munaf Khanlbwb  Mohammad Amir Ahmed6000
8Timothy Stanislausnot out28000
9Parampreet Singhct Unsureb  Mohammad Amir Ahmed8000
10Asadullah Rabidid not bat
Extras       w (2), nb (2)4
Total238
Wickets 8
Overs 55

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Asad Shah12532200
2Amrinder Buttar12054100
3Mohammad Amir Ahmed10045400
4Atiq Bajwa4014000
5Jinder Sokhi6029000
6Hameed Ahmedzai8046100
7Usman Khan3014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total555234800

Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Usman Nabilbwb  Asadullah Rabi6000
2Hameed Ahmedzaict Unsureb  Timothy Stanislaus8000
3Zohaib Khanct Unsureb  Satyak Patel5000
4Usman Khanb  Asadullah Rabi6000
5Mohammed Qaisarb  Satyak Patel8000
6Ali Buttb  Asadullah Rabi0000
7Amrinder Buttarlbwb  Parampreet Singh11000
8Atiq Bajwa*lbwb  Parampreet Singh9000
9Mohammad Amir Ahmedb  Timothy Stanislaus25000
10Jinder Sokhist Unsureb  Satyak Patel0000
11Asad Shahnot out26000
Extras       b (3), lb (6)9
Total113
Wickets all out
Overs 38.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Asadullah Rabi11324300
2Timothy Stanislaus5.2113200
3Satyak Patel14238300
4Parampreet Singh3013200
5Ameet Matharu305000
6Vijay Srinivasan105000
7Daniel Bhatti109000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total38.261161000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers