This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 3rd XI Vs Richmond CC, Middx - 3rd XI B

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 3rd Xl Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 5th August 2017
Toss:Osterley CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Hamidullah Essakhil - 153 not out

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 3rd XI - Time - Won 10pts by 7 wickets
Osterley CC - 3rd XIRichmond CC, Middx - 3rd XI B
Score224 for 3 (23.4 overs) 't'223 all out (41 overs) 'b'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Richmond CC, Middx - 3rd XI B

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rodleigh Fortuinlbwb  Shabbir Ahmed66000
2Dru Shorib  Moheeb Ahmed16000
3Fayed Fazaldinct Hamidullah Essakhilb  Shabbir Ahmed0000
4Rohith Sureshct & b Shabbir Ahmed2000
5James O'Farrellct Hamidullah Essakhilb  Shabbir Ahmed23000
6Chris Laws*ct Hamidullah Essakhilb  Francis Mathias31000
7Niranjan Shimogact Lasith De Silvab  David Paddon18000
8Ash Hanspalct Hamidullah Essakhilb  Francis Mathias13000
9Imran Basharatnot out11000
10Jeet Banerjeect Sukhpreet Singhb  Ishaan Kaushal19000
11Arshdip Singhct Shabbir Ahmedb  Moheeb Ahmed1000
Extras       b (10), lb (10), w (3)23
Total223
Wickets all out
Overs 41

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ishaan Kaushal7229100
2Shabbir Ahmed13058400
3Francis Mathias9056200
4Moheeb Ahmed8134200
5David Paddon4026100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total4132231000

Osterley CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Manoj Paylab  Imran Basharat37610
2Hamidullah Essakhilnot out15312150
3Dhanushka Lazarusct Ash Hanspalb  Niranjan Shimoga30400
4Waqar Sheikhlbwb  Dru Shori2000
5Sukhpreet Singhnot out1000
6Lasith De Silva*did not bat
7Francis Mathiasdid not bat
8Shabbir Ahmeddid not bat
9Moheeb Ahmeddid not bat
10Ishaan Kaushaldid not bat
11David Paddondid not bat
Extras       w (1)1
Total224
Wickets 3
Overs 23.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Arshdip Singh4026000
2Ash Hanspal4129000
3Jeet Banerjee1020000
4Imran Basharat5034100
5Chris Laws5055000
6Niranjan Shimoga3.4024100
7Dru Shori2036100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total24.41224300

Match Officials

UmpiresKhalid Ahmed
Scorers