This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Enfield CC, Middx - 2nd XI Vs Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 2nd Xl Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 12th August 2017
Toss:Enfield CC, Middx - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Enfield CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 2nd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/0pts by 72 runs
Enfield CC, Middx - 2nd XIOsterley CC - 2nd XI
Score255 for 7 (45 overs) 't'327 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Total Points010

Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Karthik Singhct Matthew Sarkiesb  Asad Shah420032
2Usman Nabict Matthew Sarkiesb  James Ryan900092
3Amrinder Buttarct Jack Ryanb  Matthew Sarkies600079
4Zohaib Khanct Syed Mughees Hassanb  Jack Ryan4002
5Usman Khanb  Syed Mughees Hassan510026
6Mohammed Qaisarnot out130011
7Asad Shahnot out510016
8Ali Buttdid not bat
9Atiq Bajwa*did not bat
10Ishaan Kaushaldid not bat
11Mohammad Amir Ahmeddid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (13), nb (2)16
Total327
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Sarkies6051100
2Zabi Ebad3029000
3Sam Martin9032000
4Asad Shah9056100
5James Ryan9054100
6Jack Ryan7057100
7Syed Mughees Hassan2027100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total450307500

Enfield CC, Middx - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Marshb  Usman Nabi37500
2Syed Mughees Hassanct Zohaib Khanb  Ishaan Kaushal6000
3Matthew Sarkiesct Mohammed Qaisarb  Amrinder Buttar46500
4Asad Shahct Ali Buttb  Mohammad Amir Ahmed50430
5Chris Barrellretired not out21200
6Neil Tilley*b  Amrinder Buttar55510
7Sam Martinnot out23100
8James Ryanrun out (Mohammed Qaisar)4000
9Ivan Fernandonot out0000
10Jack Ryandid not bat
11Zabi Ebaddid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (11)13
Total255
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Asad Shah7026000
2Ishaan Kaushal9060100
3Amrinder Buttar7052200
4Usman Khan3019000
5Usman Nabi8140100
6Mohammad Amir Ahmed9139100
7Karthik Singh1011000
8Zohaib Khan105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total452254600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers