This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 2nd XI Vs Southgate CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex County Cricket League - 2nd Xl Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 26th August 2017
Toss:Southgate CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Southgate CC - 2nd XI - Overs - Won 10pts/0pts by 56 runs
Osterley CC - 2nd XISouthgate CC - 2nd XI
Score147 all out (35 overs) 203 all out (44.1 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Total Points010

Southgate CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shoaib Zulfiqarlbwb  Asad Shah15000
2Karl Jankowiczct Mohammed Qaisarb  Amrinder Buttar9000
3D Watterib  Abubakar Ilyas80000
4Adeel Saeedct Usman Nabib  Mohammad Amir Ahmed32000
5Rob Johnsonb  Mohammad Amir Ahmed1000
6Scott Ellisb  Mohammad Amir Ahmed0000
7Sameer Faruqi*run out (Ali Butt)19000
8Marcello De Crescenzob  Abubakar Ilyas1000
9Tristan Flintb  Abubakar Ilyas13000
10Ben Eldersnot out6000
11Ravi Desaib  Abubakar Ilyas0000
Extras       b (1), lb (6), w (15)22
Total203
Wickets all out
Overs 44.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Asad Shah5024100
2Amrinder Buttar8038100
3Abubakar Ilyas8044400
4Usman Nabi9036000
5Mohammad Amir Ahmed9023300
6Sikander Singh Randhawa4028000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total4302001000

Osterley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Karthik Singhct Unsureb  Unsure26000
2Usman Nabict Unsureb  Unsure0000
3Amrinder Buttarct Unsureb  Unsure18000
4Sikander Singh Randhawab  Unsure8000
5Mohammed Qaisarct Unsureb  Unsure9000
6Ali Buttb  Unsure33000
7Atiq Bajwa*ct Unsureb  Unsure17000
8Mohammad Amir Ahmedlbwb  Unsure4000
9Asad Shahct Unsureb  Unsure0000
10Abubakar Ilyasnot out6000
11Jinder Sokhict Unsureb  Unsure2000
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (10), nb (3)17
Total147
Wickets all out
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total004000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers