This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hampstead CC - 4th XI Vs Osterley CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: 1987 Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 2nd September 2017
Toss:Hampstead CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: The Paulin GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Hampsted: Dan Cooke 50(62), Seb Gemes 43(44) Osterley: Mashkoor 3/29, Asim 3/61

Result Summary

Result:    Hampstead CC - 4th XI - Overs - Win 10pts/0pts by 184 runs
Hampstead CC - 4th XIOsterley CC - 4th XI
Score253 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'69 for 9 (25 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Hampstead CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Leigh Romeo*ct Unsureb  Unsure366023
2Rory Walterct Unsureb  Unsure0006
3Rishi Sharmab  Unsure285024
4Michael Howelbwb  Unsure192030
5Daniel Cookect Unsureb  Unsure507063
6Sebastian Gemesb  Unsure432044
7Dane Sunderlandct Unsureb  Unsure70010
8Giles Bennettsb  Unsure172018
9Louis Odgersb  Unsure90022
10Angus Whitesidenot out121014
11Azam Bhujnot out6007
Extras       b (10), lb (8), w (6)24
Total253
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Rory Walter (Leigh Romeo-1*); 64-2 Leigh Romeo (Rishi Sharma-24*); 81-3 Rishi Sharma (Michael Howe-0*); 122-4 Michael Howe (Daniel Cooke-0*); 196-5 Daniel Cooke (Sebastian Gemes-0*); 203-6 Sebastian Gemes (Dane Sunderland-0*); 213-7 Dane Sunderland (Giles Bennetts-0*); 232-8 Giles Bennetts (Louis Odgers-0*); 249-9 Louis Odgers (Angus Whiteside-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure10153200
2Unsure10061300
3Unsure10129300
4Unsure4024000
5Unsure3021000
6Unsure6030100
7Unsure2017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total452253900

Osterley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Sebastian Gemesb  Dane Sunderland13000
2Unsurelbwb  Giles Bennetts15000
3Unsurerun out (Leigh Romeo)1000
4Unsurect Leigh Romeob  Louis Odgers9000
5Unsureb  Dane Sunderland1000
6Unsurect Rishi Sharmab  Azam Bhuj27000
7Unsureb  Giles Bennetts0000
8Unsurerun out (Leigh Romeo)0000
9Unsurect Rishi Sharmab  Angus Whiteside0000
10Unsurenot out0000
Extras       w (2), nb (1)3
Total69
Wickets 9
Overs 25

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dane Sunderland6114210
2Angus Whiteside6.1126110
3Louis Odgers6112200
4Giles Bennetts537200
5Azam Bhuj2010201
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total25.16691121

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers