This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Osterley CC - 4th XI Vs Enfield CC, Middx - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: 1987 Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 12th August 2017
Toss:Osterley CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 4th XI - Overs - Win 10pts/0pts by 6 wickets
Osterley CC - 4th XIEnfield CC, Middx - 3rd XI
Score147 for 4 (30.4 overs) 't'145 all out (39.4 overs) 'b'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Enfield CC, Middx - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Beale*b  ? Hasan29600
2Tom Hornest Unsureb  Omer Butt11000
3Dan Naughtonct Unsureb  Omer Butt14300
4Adam Lillisb  Masroor Khan1000
5James Kerrb  Masroor Khan0000
6Guy Finchct Unsureb  Masroor Khan0000
7Will Winzorct Unsureb  ? Salman43700
8Jack Freerun out (Unsure)1000
9Ben Nesbittb  ? Salman23100
10Sean Buckleyb  Rohail Imman2000
11Andrew Brownnot out2000
Extras       b (4), w (8), nb (4)16
Total145
Wickets all out
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1? Salman10232210
2Rohail Imman7220121
3? Hasan5212110
4Masroor Khan10134301
5Omer Butt5020202
6Nazar Hussain1011000
7Ashraf Ali307030
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total4171401074

Osterley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Raheel .lbwb  Sean Buckley9200
2Masroor Khan*lbwb  Dan Naughton8200
3Farman .ct Unsureb  Chris Beale56710
4Moheeb Ahmedct Unsureb  Chris Beale48610
5? Hasannot out9200
6Ashraf Alinot out4100
7Omer Buttdid not bat
8Rohail Immandid not bat
9Nazar Hussaindid not bat
10? Salmandid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (11)13
Total147
Wickets 4
Overs 30.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Naughton6131100
2Sean Buckley6020100
3Andrew Brown5126000
4Ben Nesbitt6029000
5Chris Beale4.4027200
6Guy Finch3012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total30.42147400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers