This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 4th XI Vs Hampstead CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: 1987 Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss:Osterley CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Michael Howe (H) 52*, Rob Cassie (H) 45, Salan (O) 6/34.

Result Summary

Result:    Hampstead CC - 4th XI - Time - Winning Draw 4pts
Osterley CC - 4th XIHampstead CC - 4th XI
Score138 for 9 (48 overs) 't'204 all out (43.3 overs) 'b'
Game Points14
Penalty Points00
Total Points14

Hampstead CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Josh Stephensct Unsureb  Unsure0001
2Leigh Romeo*ct Unsureb  Unsure3008
3Luke O'Brienb  Unsure101110
4Michael Whyardlbwb  Unsure163033
5Wayne Rowlandct Unsureb  Unsure81018
6George Pearsonlbwb  Unsure101024
7Ali Zuberib  Unsure305118
8Rob Cassiect Unsureb  Unsure457057
9Giles Bennettsct Unsureb  Unsure0007
10Michael Howenot out528049
11Dane Sunderlandb  Unsure142019
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (5)15
Total204
Wickets all out
Overs 43.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Josh Stephens (Leigh Romeo-0*); 14-2 Luke O'Brien (Leigh Romeo-0*); 17-3 Leigh Romeo (Michael Whyard-0*); 41-4 Michael Whyard (Wayne Rowland-0*); 56-5 Wayne Rowland (George Pearson-0*); 91-6 George Pearson (Ali Zuberi-0*); 103-7 Ali Zuberi (Rob Cassie-0*); 111-8 Giles Bennetts (Rob Cassie-0*); 168-9 Rob Cassie (Michael Howe-0*); 204-10 Dane Sunderland (Michael Howe-52*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total0010000

Osterley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total138
Wickets 9
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rob Cassie12250230
2Dane Sunderland9515200
3Giles Bennetts9226200
4Ali Zuberi7129100
5George Pearson6211100
6Josh Stephens5210100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total4814141930

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers