This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Osterley CC - 4th XI Vs North London CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: 1987 Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 26th August 2017
Toss:North London CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Osterley CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    North London CC - 4th XI - Overs - Win 10pts/0pts by 79 runs
Osterley CC - 4th XINorth London CC - 4th XI
Score195 for 10 (44.2 overs) 274 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Total Points010

North London CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsureb  Unsure4000
2Moin Ahmed*b  Unsure119000
3Jasper Morleyct Unsureb  Unsure25000
4Harry Rileyb  Unsure30000
5Sam Tyect Unsureb  Unsure13000
6Humayune Hussainct Unsureb  Unsure23000
7Nicholas Tewsonct Unsureb  Unsure27000
8Charles Pearsonb  Unsure2000
9Unsurenot out1000
10Geoffrey Jonesnot out3000
11Mike Robbinsdid not bat
Extras       0
Total274
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Osterley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsureb  Geoffrey Jones6000
2Unsureb  Geoffrey Jones9000
3Unsureb  Geoffrey Jones2000
4Unsurerun out (Jasper Morley)17000
5Unsureb  Geoffrey Jones1000
6Unsurect Moin Ahmedb  Nicholas Tewson33000
7Unsureb  Unsure8000
8Unsurenot out67000
9Unsurerun out (Harry Riley)31000
10Unsureb  Humayune Hussain2000
11Unsurect Jasper Morleyb  Sam Tye2000
Extras       0
Total195
Wickets all out
Overs 44.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Geoffrey Jones10322400
2Charles Pearson10325000
3Mike Robbins10138000
4Unsure5032100
5Nicholas Tewson5127100
6Humayune Hussain3025100
7Sam Tye1.2015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total44.281841000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers