This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 3rd XI Vs Osterley CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: 1987 Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 27th May 2017
Toss:Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: The Paulin GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Joe Wilkinson (WH) 61, Sulaman (O) 5/19. Raj (O) 103*, Krutik (O) 65.

Result Summary

Result:    Osterley CC - 4th XI - Overs - Win 10pts/0pts by 6 wickets
Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 3rd XIOsterley CC - 4th XI
Score188 all out (33.3 overs) 'b' 't'193 for 4 (32 overs)
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Total Points010

Winchmore Hill CC, Middlesex - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dom Philp*lbwb  Unsure71012
2Jim Clarkeb  Unsure1007
3Jon Beddowb  Unsure100037
4Kevin Van Der Geestb  Unsure0003
5David Morrisonlbwb  Unsure5107
6Henry Saundersb  Unsure0002
7Joe Wilkinsonb  Unsure617445
8B Steinhardtb  Unsure465064
9I Ahmedct Unsureb  Unsure6108
10Nadeem Mazharst Unsureb  Unsure111013
11Harry Srivastnananot out2003
Extras       b (9), w (22), nb (8)39
Total188
Wickets all out
Overs 33.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 16-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 16-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 28-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 28-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 66-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 132-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 151-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 169-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 188-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure5030100
2Unsure6.5119500
3Unsure3019000
4Unsure3014000
5Unsure3013100
6Unsure3027000
7Unsure5027200
8Unsure3018000
9Unsure3.3011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total35.211871000

Osterley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Unsureb  David Morrison00015
2Unsurenot out10414487
3Unsurest Unsureb  Joe Wilkinson2004
4Unsurect Unsureb  Harry Srivastnana6511057
5Unsurest Unsureb  Joe Wilkinson0006
6Unsurenot out152122
7Unsuredid not bat
8Unsuredid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (4)7
Total193
Wickets 4
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Morrison7120100
2Joe Wilkinson10146200
3Nadeem Mazhar2027000
4I Ahmed4031000
5Harry Srivastnana6031100
6Jim Clarke1017000
7Kevin Van Der Geest1011000
8Dom Philp.406000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total31.42192400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers