This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ickenham CC - MDL XI Vs Osterley CC - Ospreys U21

Fixture Details

Type :League: Middlesex Cricket Board Development League - Group C 2017Date :Sunday 23rd July 2017
Toss:Ickenham CC - MDL XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Oak AvenueRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ickenham CC - MDL XI - Won by 10 wickets
Ickenham CC - MDL XIOsterley CC - Ospreys U21
Score126 for 0 (17.5 overs) 't'123 all out (33 overs) 'b'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Total Points100

Osterley CC - Ospreys U21

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fahim Bahrami*lbwb  Scott Wilsher7100
2Hameed Ahmedzaict Michael Andersonb  Scott Wilsher20310
3Mohammed Rizvib  Krissie Mistry0000
4Farman Noorict Elliot Evansb  Krissie Mistry10200
5Unsureb  Krissie Mistry14300
6Khalid Stanikzaict Scott Wilsherb  Sean Alexander19210
7Ismail Bahramilbwb  Michael Anderson4000
8Subbir Uddinct & b Michael Anderson1000
9Rohail Immanrun out (Alfie Fuller)24210
10Hussaan Ahmadlbwb  Greg Williams7000
11Unsurenot out0000
Extras       lb (9), w (8)17
Total123
Wickets all out
Overs 33

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Fahim Bahrami (Hameed Ahmedzai-0*); 15-2 Mohammed Rizvi (Hameed Ahmedzai-0*); 36-3 Hameed Ahmedzai (Farman Noori-0*); 45-4 Farman Noori (Unsure-0*); 58-5 Unsure (Khalid Stanikzai-0*); 70-6 Ismail Bahrami (Khalid Stanikzai-0*); 82-7 Subbir Uddin (Khalid Stanikzai-0*); 91-8 Khalid Stanikzai (Rohail Imman-0*); 104-9 Hussaan Ahmad (Rohail Imman-0*); 123-10 Rohail Imman (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Krissie Mistry8227300
2Scott Wilsher5018200
3Alfie Fuller5025000
4Michael Anderson516200
5Sean Alexander5026100
6Greg Williams4010100
7Stuart Lupton102000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total3331231000

Ickenham CC - MDL XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Elliot Evans*†not out331051
2Jash Gandhinot out7311256
3Scott Wilsherdid not bat
4Daniel Popedid not bat
5Sam Fidgedid not bat
6Krissie Mistrydid not bat
7Alfie Fullerdid not bat
8Michael Andersondid not bat
9Sean Alexanderdid not bat
10Greg Williamsdid not bat
11Stuart Luptondid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (15), nb (3)20
Total126
Wickets 0
Overs 17.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fahim Bahrami7042052
2Hameed Ahmedzai4022040
3Unsure2013000
4Unsure1023070
5Rohail Imman2015000
6Hussaan Ahmad1.509000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total17.501260162

Match Officials

UmpiresNed Wilsher
ScorersBarbara Wilsher